Comparative Performance Report; MCAP above $1Billion ETFsJanuary 17, 2020

Sort Etfs in the Global Etfs Market by clicking on the column heading

ETFCodeLastChange (%)MCap ($M)Vol-Index52w-Hi52w-LoYield(%)PV1000(1yr)Rel Str (6m)
ALPS Sector Dividend Dogs ETFSDOGUSD 47.40.021,7990.647.639.3-1,23674
ARK Innovation ETFARKKUSD 53.6-0.41,9931.054.239.7-1,26774
Amundi Japan Topix EUR Hedged Daily UCITSTTPXEUR 227.40.051,4910.6---1,13679
BNP Paribas Easy S\u0026P 500 UCITS ETF CESDDUSD 11.80.73,1650.4---1,28981
BNP Paribas Easy S\u0026P 500 UCITS ETF CESEHEUR 11.20.53,3280.1---1,25672
BNP Paribas Easy Stoxx Europe 600 UCITS ETF CLETZDEUR 11.11.21,7950.1---1,24773
Barclays ETN FI Enhanced Global High Yield Exchange Traded Notes Series B FIYYUSD 126.10.91,2840.4126.4--1,39394
CPSE ETFCPSEETFINR 23.5-0.31,3090.1---9775
CSOP FTSE China A50 ETF2822HKD 15.50.62,4130.5--2.71,35447
CSOP FTSE China A50 ETF1576JPY 662-0.319,0461.2---1,30833
ChinaAMC CSI 300 Index ETF1575JPY 6801.05,2272.3---1,31370
Communication Services Select Sector SPDR FundXLCUSD 56.60.97,3700.456.643.1-1,29387
Credit Suisse FI Large Cap Growth Enhanced ETNFLGEUSD 363.21.02,1110.8363.7--1,70798
DEKA DAX UCITS ETFEL4AEUR 122.60.71,3821.7--3.11,23366
Daiwa ETF JPX-Nikkei 4001599JPY 15,7000.32,0792.8---1,13880
Daiwa Nikkei 225 Index Linked Listed Investment1320JPY 24,7300.427,3430.7---1,17986
Deutsche X-Trackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-Shares ETFASHRUSD 30.50.31,9670.530.922.80.31,33774
Deutsche X-trackers USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETFHYLBUSD 50.60.024,3840.850.745.6-1,17336
Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesNUGTUSD 32.20.51,4601.244.914.0-2,00928
Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bull 3X SharesJNUGUSD 76.22.31,0141.0103.831.5-1,68938
Fidelity MSCI Financials IndexFNCLUSD 44.70.31,0980.644.9--1,26180
Fidelity MSCI Health Care IndexFHLCUSD 51.00.11,7432.451.640.6-1,21889
Fidelity MSCI Information Technology IndexFTECUSD 76.50.63,3561.976.8--1,52595
Fidelity MSCI Real Estate Index ETFFRELUSD 28.50.61,0840.728.522.8-1,28863
First Trust Dorsey Wright Focus 5FVUSD 32.70.32,5270.832.826.8-1,20243
First Trust Enhanced Short MaturityFTSMUSD 60.20.044,9601.460.258.5-1,05320
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund IV First Trust Tactical High YieldHYLSUSD 49.00.11,5480.749.244.4-1,16436
First Trust ISE Cloud Computing Index FundSKYYUSD 64.8-0.32,4450.765.351.3-1,25058
First Trust Low Duration Mtge Opportunities ETFLMBSUSD 52.00.043,9691.552.049.7-1,07122
First Trust Managed Municipal EtfFMBUSD 56.1-0.11,2771.256.2--1,11931
First Trust NASDAQ CEA Cybersecurity ETFCIBRUSD 32.0-0.61,2641.432.4--1,29144
First Trust NASDAQ Rising Dividend AchieversRDVYUSD 36.60.41,1981.136.7--1,33194
First Trust NASDAQ Technology Dividend Index FundTDIVUSD 44.40.61,1601.844.5--1,35483
First Trust North American Energy Infrastructure FundEMLPUSD 26.20.052,9020.926.222.0-1,23036
First Trust Preferred Securities and IncomeFPEUSD 20.30.15,1341.620.317.4-1,22344
First Trust Senior LoanFTSLUSD 48.10.11,6910.848.2--1,12133
First Trust TCW Opportunistic Fixed Income ETFFIXDUSD 52.0-0.11,2671.152.247.4-1,14030
FlexShares Global Upstream Natural Resources Index FundGUNRUSD 33.60.45,5221.633.829.42.81,15335
FlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index FundTILTUSD 129.80.21,5570.5130.1-1.31,25776
FlexShares Quality Dividend Index FundQDFUSD 49.20.31,8250.949.340.1-1,26373
FlexShares STOXX Global Broad Infrastructure Index FundNFRAUSD 55.10.51,7620.455.1--1,25759
FlexShares iBoxx 3-Year Target Duration TIPS Index FundTDTTUSD 24.7-0.11,1630.724.823.40.81,07621
Global X MLP ETFMLPAUSD 8.2-0.81,1640.98.87.2-1,1387
Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence Thematic ETFBOTZUSD 22.50.21,5430.422.7--1,25184
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta Emerging Markets Equity ETFGEMUSD 35.50.51,9721.635.529.5-1,19368
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta International Equity ETFGSIEUSD 30.60.31,8261.630.6--1,21955
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta U.S. Large Cap Equity ETFGSLCUSD 66.70.47,7630.966.7--1,31081
Goldman Sachs TreasuryAccess 0-1 Year ETFGBILUSD 100.203,4172.8100.298.0-1,04619
Guggenheim BulletShares 2020 Corporate BondBSCKUSD 21.30.021,7960.721.3--1,06221
Guggenheim BulletShares 2020 High Yield Corporate BondBSJKUSD 23.9-0.11,1731.523.9--1,08719
Guggenheim BulletShares 2021 Corporate BondBSCLUSD 21.30.051,7781.421.320.3-1,07422
Guggenheim BulletShares 2021 High Yield Corporate Bond ETFBSJLUSD 24.8-0.021,0351.824.823.2-1,12528
Guggenheim BulletShares 2022 Corporate BondBSCMUSD 21.50.11,5900.821.5--1,09525
Guggenheim BulletShares 2023 Corporate Bond ETFBSCNUSD 21.40.021,0251.821.519.7-1,11728
Guggenheim Enhanced Short DurationGSYUSD 50.40.032,7750.950.5--1,05820
HSBC MSCI Korea UCITSH4Z9EUR 45.61.71,2350.04---5,07294
HSBC S&P 500 UCITSH4ZFEUR 30.00.92,1311.5---1,30278
Hartford Multifactor Developed Markets ex-US ETFRODMUSD 29.70.42,8541.029.726.5-1,10039
IQ ARB Merger Arbitrage ETFMNAUSD 33.4-0.0031,1500.433.531.3-1,04141
Invesco DB Commodity Index Tracking FundDBCUSD 15.80.51,4750.716.314.4-1,05528
Invesco Optimum Yield Diversified Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETFPDBCUSD 16.30.41,1290.416.915.0-1,04525
Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Low Volatility ETFSPHDUSD 44.30.22,9041.344.4--1,20850
Invesco S&P MidCap Low Volatility ETFXMLVUSD 54.70.31,5502.154.845.3-1,22848
Invesco S&P SmallCap Low Volatility ETFXSLVUSD 51.40.11,3670.951.6--1,19260
Invesco Variable Rate Preferred ETFVRPUSD 26.00.12,1770.826.1--1,21843
JPMorgan BetaBuilders Japan ETFBBJPUSD 24.701,2140.525.021.2-1,16872
JPMorgan Diversified Return International Equity ETFJPINUSD 57.70.21,3110.357.849.6-1,15956
Janus Short Duration Income ETFVNLAUSD 49.80.041,0650.649.847.6-1,07822
John Hancock Multi-Factor Mid Cap ETFJHMMUSD 40.20.21,6091.240.332.3-1,23761
KraneShares CSI China InternetKWEBUSD 53.80.032,0741.154.838.01.01,32198
Listed Index Fund JPX-Nikkei Index 4001592JPY 1,4190.61,8050.04---1,13579
Lyxor EUR 2-10Y Inflation Breakeven UCITS ETF C-EINFLEUR 96.90.11,2170.7---98614
Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI World D-EURWLDHEUR 141.00.51,9960.3---1,20463
Lyxor USA InavUSACEUR 296.11.21,7730.3---1,30987
MUKAM J-REIT ETF1597JPY 2,2040.81,3560.6---1,19850
MUKAM MAXIS JPX Nikkei Index 400 ETF1593JPY 15,8400.43,3370.1---1,13980
Maxis Nikkei 225 Etf1346JPY 24,7000.414,5050.5---1,18182
NEXT NOTES NikkeiTOCOM Leveraged Crude Oil ETN2038JPY 1,4610.81,3260.2---1,17093
NZAM ETF J-REIT Index1595JPY 2,1820.61,8271.3---1,19549
Next Funds JPX-Nikkei Index 400 Exchange Traded Fund1591JPY 15,5800.37,2340.1---1,13679
Nomura NF NikkeiAvg Leverage Index Link ETF1570JPY 23,1000.84,1290.6---1,40698
Nomura Nikkei 225 Index Linked Listed Investment1321JPY 24,7900.561,0440.8---1,17986
ONE ETF JPX-Nikkei4001474JPY 15,6100.51,1670.01---1,13880
ONE ETF Nikkei2251369JPY 24,0200.52,6430.2---1,17881
ONE ETF TOPIX1473JPY 1,7450.31,6380.8---1,12777
PIMCO Euro Short Maturity Source ETFPJS1EUR 100.001,7430.5---99913
PIMCO Monthly IncomePMIFCAD 20.10.11,0381.020.118.8-1,11324
Pimco Total ReturnBONDUSD 108.6-0.032,9580.5108.8--1,13029
PowerShares S&P 500 Quality PortfolioSPHQUSD 37.70.51,6931.137.7--1,34485
Principal U.S. Mega-Cap Multi-Factor Index ETFUSMCUSD 32.20.51,5280.432.325.4-1,29374
ProShares S&P 500 AristocratsNOBLUSD 76.30.36,6200.776.5--1,27871
PureFunds ISE Cyber Security ETFHACKUSD 44.1-0.71,5751.044.635.2-1,23042
RevenueShares Ultra Dividend FundRDIVUSD 39.6-0.041,6310.639.933.4-1,20758
Robo-Stox Global Robotics & Automation IndexROBOUSD 43.70.51,3261.243.7-0.21,25489
SPDR Barclays Capital Convertible Bond ETFCWBUSD 57.60.24,7001.257.747.0-1,25068
SPDR Barclays Capital Emerging Markets Local Bond ETFEBNDUSD 27.9-0.041,0173.727.925.3-1,13325
SPDR Barclays Investment Grade Floating RateFLRNUSD 30.803,3990.630.829.7-1,06722
SPDR Barclays Short Term High Yield BondSJNKUSD 27.103,4490.727.125.3-1,13429
SPDR Blackstone / GSO Senior LoanSRLNUSD 46.80.032,5831.846.843.3-1,14134
SPDR Doubleline Total Return Tactical ETFTOTLUSD 49.1-0.23,3601.651.145.8-1,10525
SPDR Gold MiniSharesGLDMUSD 15.60.51,1610.715.712.6-1,20666
SPDR Nuveen S&P High Yield Municipal Bond ETFHYMBUSD 59.90.11,0360.759.953.3-1,16837
SPDR Portfolio Short Term Corporate Bond ETFSPSBUSD 30.90.026,4190.930.929.4-1,08124
SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETFSPTSUSD 30.00.021,8321.230.028.9-1,06020
SPDR Portfolio Small Cap ETFSPSMUSD 33.2-0.21,6820.733.527.9-1,19469
SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Value ETFMDYVUSD 55.3-0.0021,5300.455.646.8-1,18970
SPDR S&P 500 Value ETFSPYVUSD 35.30.25,0780.735.427.7-1,29985
SPDR S&P 600 Small CapValue ETFSLYVUSD 66.0-0.32,4910.966.555.6-1,16380
SPDR S&P Aerospace & Defense ETFXARUSD 116.20.12,0750.7116.9--1,40381
SPDR SP 500 High Dividend ETFSPYDUSD 39.80.032,1831.240.033.9-1,22850
SPDR Wells Fargo Preferred Stock ETFPSKUSD 44.4-0.11,0860.944.5--1,20938
Schwab Emerging Markets Equity ETFSCHEUSD 28.10.66,9941.128.223.35.51,21366
Schwab Fundamental Emerging Markets Large Company IndexFNDEUSD 30.20.62,9941.030.425.22.01,18451
Schwab Fundamental International Large Company IndexFNDFUSD 29.10.34,9241.029.225.02.41,17152
Schwab Fundamental International Small Cap Company indexFNDCUSD 33.10.032,1670.933.528.22.31,16860
Schwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company IndexFNDXUSD 43.40.36,3150.843.5--1,27878
Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company IndexFNDAUSD 40.7-0.13,9310.840.934.7-1,17561
Schwab International Equity ETFSCHFUSD 34.10.320,9070.634.1-5.31,22062
Schwab International Small-Cap Equity ETFSCHCUSD 34.70.12,5210.634.929.35.71,20465
Schwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETFSCHVUSD 61.00.47,2260.661.1--1,26368
Schwab U.S. REIT ETFSCHHUSD 47.00.86,2180.847.739.3-1,22844
Schwab US Dividend Equity ETFSCHDUSD 59.10.611,9271.259.2--1,30481
UBS AG FI Enhanced Large Cap Growth ETNFBGXUSD 363.10.92,2450.4363.8206.9-1,71898
UBS ETFs PLC - MSCI ACWI SF UCITS ETFACWISCHF 135.70.51,2720.02---1,21260
United States Oil Fund LPUSOUSD 12.30.31,1280.513.910.5-1,11437
VanEck Vectors Fallen Angel High Yield Bond ETFANGLUSD 30.20.21,3730.830.226.3-1,20544
VanEck Vectors J.P. Morgan EM Local Currency Bond ETFEMLCUSD 33.90.044,7890.534.131.2-1,13817
VanEck Vectors Junior Gold Miners ETFGDXJUSD 41.30.95,1220.743.227.70.71,37772
VanEck Vectors Morningstar Wide Moat ETFMOATUSD 56.10.13,3920.856.4-2.11,31892
VanEck Vectors Semiconductor ETFSMHUSD 145.70.61,5180.3146.3-2.41,65098
Vanguard Emerging Markets Government BondVWOBUSD 81.9-0.011,6081.882.1--1,18635
Vanguard FTSE All-World Ex-US Small-Cap Index Fund ETFVSSUSD 112.40.36,0410.9112.5--1,21369
Vanguard Global ex-U.S. Real Estate ETFVNQIUSD 59.60.25,8620.759.7--1,26149
Vanguard International Dividend Appreciation ETFVIGIUSD 74.00.61,1792.174.0--1,28168
Vanguard International High Dividend Yield ETFVYMIUSD 64.30.31,3521.464.554.9-1,19048
Vanguard Russell 1000VONEUSD 152.10.41,2700.6152.4--1,30281
Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETFVONGUSD 189.40.53,4661.1189.8138.6-1,35989
Vanguard Russell 1000 ValueVONVUSD 121.50.42,2500.9121.6--1,24465
Vanguard Russell 2000VTWOUSD 135.7-0.21,6250.8136.8113.61.11,18971
Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETFVOOVUSD 127.20.31,2080.8127.3--1,29985
Vanguard Short-Term Government Bond ETFVGSHUSD 60.90.0035,5953.060.958.7-1,06120
Vanguard Short-Term Inflation-Protected Securities ETFVTIPUSD 49.3-0.016,0111.549.447.00.81,06721
Vanguard Tax-Exempt Bond Index ETFVTEBUSD 54.0-0.14,3351.154.149.9-1,10829
Vanguard Total International BondBNDXUSD 56.8-0.0116,0931.357.752.6-1,11622
Vanguard Total International Stock ETFVXUSUSD 56.60.312,7941.156.6--1,21363
WisdomTree Bloomberg Floating Rate Treasury FundUSFRUSD 25.10.021,7622.225.124.6-1,04319
WisdomTree International Hedged Equity FundHEDJUSD 71.50.73,5120.571.7--1,27055
WisdomTree US Dividend Growth FundDGRWUSD 49.60.53,3810.749.8--1,30585
WisdomTree Yield Enhanced U.S. Aggregate Bond FundAGGYUSD 52.6-0.11,0520.952.646.9-1,15734
Xetra-Gold4GLDEUR 45.10.82,7000.7---1,23775
Yuanta/P-shares Taiwan Top 500050TWD 97.302,7181.198.873.03.21,35195
db x-trackers II iBoxx Sovereigns Eurozone Yield Plus 1-3 UCITSXYP1EUR 143.50.031,0820.8---1,01014
db-X MSCI EAFE Currency-Hedged Equity FundDBEFUSD 34.60.65,3660.334.6--1,18958
dbx iBoxx Euro SovereignsDBXNEUR 247.20.11,6930.6--3.11,06615
iShares $ Corporate Bond UCITSIBCDEUR 111.50.53,0150.3---1,16042
iShares $ Treasury Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFIUSUEUR 119.80.42,3910.5---1,03920
iShares $ Treasury Bond 7-10yr UCITSIUSMEUR 184.00.31,6680.4---1,09528
iShares 0-5 Year High Yield Corporate BondSHYGUSD 46.7-0.0023,6104.146.8--1,13430
iShares 0-5 Year Invest Grade Corporate Bond ETFSLQDUSD 51.20.11,9601.051.248.3-1,09125
iShares China Large Cap UCITSIQQCEUR 115.70.61,1340.2---1,13348
iShares Core Dividend GrowthDGROUSD 42.80.410,5781.142.9--1,30882
iShares Core Euro Government Bond UCITSEUNHEUR 130.00.11,3180.6---1,05814
iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETFIEFAUSD 66.00.374,8630.966.1--1,15151
iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETFIEMGUSD 55.30.563,9161.155.545.3-1,18074
iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets IMI UCITSIS3NEUR 28.00.61,0692.0---1,18375
iShares Core MSCI EuropeIEURUSD 50.20.54,2130.350.3--1,16958
iShares Core MSCI PacificIPACUSD 59.40.11,0870.859.852.7-1,11343
iShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETFIXUSUSD 63.00.418,6220.663.053.6-1,17962
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock Market ETFITOTUSD 74.90.425,9890.875.0--1,30180
iShares Core Short-Term USD BondISTBUSD 50.5-0.013,6370.750.547.9-1,08524
iShares Core Total USD Bond MarketIUSBUSD 52.4-0.14,2990.952.547.8-1,13031
iShares Core US Treasury BondGOVTUSD 26.1-0.215,7482.026.524.2-1,09626
iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETFHEFAUSD 31.30.63,0850.631.3--1,21658
iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITSIQQ6EUR 25.90.93,5300.8---1,17343
iShares ESG MSCI USA LeadersSUSLUSD 57.40.61,9011.0----83
iShares Edge MSCI International Quality Factor ETFIQLTUSD 32.90.41,1774.632.9--1,22160
iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor International ETFINTFUSD 27.40.51,1300.527.424.0-1,08937
iShares Emerging Markets Local Government Bond UCITSIUSPEUR 54.50.31,6080.5---1,05717
iShares Euro Aggregate Bond UCITSEUN4EUR 126.40.22,1302.9---1,05114
iShares Euro Corporate Bond 1-5yr UCITSEUNTEUR 111.40.11,3060.8---1,02113
iShares Euro Corporate Bond Lg Cap UCITS ETFIBCSEUR 139.7-0.14,6020.5---1,05113
iShares Euro Corporate Bond ex-Financials 1-5yr UCITSEUNSEUR 110.90.021,4891.9---1,01813
iShares Euro Corporate Bond ex-Financials UCITSEUNREUR 120.30.042,4550.4---1,05314
iShares Euro Covered Bond UCITSIUS6EUR 157.70.041,5940.7---1,02612
iShares Euro Government Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFIBCAEUR 144.1-0.011,1010.7---1,00013
iShares Euro Government Bond 3-5yr UCITSIBCNEUR 173.40.021,5990.8---1,01412
iShares Exponential Technologies ETFXTUSD 44.20.22,8220.644.334.3-1,28888
iShares FTSE/EPRA European Property Index FundIQQPEUR 46.80.41,9550.3--3.11,17983
iShares Global REITREETUSD 28.10.42,0203.728.223.4-1,26449
iShares GoldIAUUSD 14.90.618,1100.515.112.1-1,20565
iShares J.P. Morgan $ Emerging Markets Bond UCITSIUS7EUR 103.20.43,9181.3---1,11428
iShares JPX-Nikkei 400 ETF1364JPY 15,830-0.11,5380.1---1,14777
iShares Japan REIT ETF1476JPY 2,2200.61,7570.4---1,19650
iShares MDAX UCITSEXS3EUR 242.90.72,0830.9---1,25372
iShares MSCI AC Far East ex-Japan UCITS ETFIQQFEUR 53.20.72,2850.8---1,19078
iShares MSCI All Country World Minimum Volatility Index FundACWVUSD 98.30.55,7781.798.3--1,17940
iShares MSCI EAFE ESG Optimized ETFESGDUSD 69.50.31,5092.569.7--1,22765
iShares MSCI EAFE Minimum Volatility Index FundEFAVUSD 75.70.313,2291.175.7--1,10234
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Minimum Volatility Index FundEEMVUSD 59.50.35,6950.760.355.1-1,03319
iShares MSCI Europe ex-UK UCITS ETFIQQUEUR 35.41.02,3071.1---1,22667
iShares MSCI IndiaINDAUSD 36.10.21,6330.436.530.9-1,09830
iShares MSCI Japan EUR Hedged UCITSIBCGEUR 51.00.042,7321.3---1,14281
iShares MSCI Japan IMI UCITSEUNNEUR 40.20.41,2680.7---1,17279
iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF (Dist)IQQJEUR 13.60.43,0030.3---1,15375
iShares MSCI North America UCITSIQQNEUR 56.00.94,5042.8---1,29782
iShares MSCI USA ESG Optimized ETFESGUUSD 73.70.51,52221.773.956.5-1,31985
iShares MSCI USA Minimum Volatility Index FundUSMVUSD 67.60.638,3711.067.7--1,32258
iShares MSCI USA Momentum FactorMTUMUSD 131.20.79,8420.6131.4101.1-1,30961
iShares MSCI USA Quality FactorQUALUSD 104.40.416,9440.7104.5--1,35988
iShares MSCI USA Size FactorSIZEUSD 99.80.31,6724.0100.079.8-1,26164
iShares MSCI USA Value FactorVLUEUSD 90.20.14,7491.290.673.1-1,23378
iShares MSCI World Minimum Volatility UCITSIQQ0EUR 48.40.91,1651.3---1,26057
iShares PHLX SOX Semiconductor Sector Index FundSOXXUSD 259.20.82,4230.5259.8--1,63198
iShares S&P 500 EUR Hedged UCITSIBCFEUR 73.00.51,4500.8---1,24971
iShares S&P 500 Minimum Volatility UCITSIBCKEUR 58.11.01,0491.0---1,33579
iShares STOXX Global Select Dividend 100 UCITSISPAEUR 29.60.61,1111.0---1,15150
iShares TOPIX ETF1475JPY 1,7740.42,3140.4---1,13176
iShares iBonds Dec 2020 Term Corporate ETFIBDLUSD 25.30.031,2831.325.424.4-1,06420
ishares Nasdaq 100 DeEXXTEUR 80.20.91,6661.1---1,40393