Comparative Performance Table: Total Swiss Market close March 27, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Total Swiss Market, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (CHF)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (CHF)52w-Lo (CHF)P/EYield(%)PV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
3mMMM129.02.38185,2740.1216.301115.0-4.4--
ABBABBN17.66-3.86542,5711.424.6914.11-4.51,03458
Abbott LaboratoriesABT78.0-1.887155,1690.288.30170.0-1.7--
Addex TherapeuticsADXN1.152.679390.32.410.95--68013
Adecco GroupADEN36.97-4.3226,2891.463.330.512.66.878318
Adval TechADVN126.0-2.326960.3203.45120.010.53.376828
AEVIS VictoriaAEVS12.03.0041,0050.615.19.0-14.51,32872
AlconALC45.1-2.67623,0941.3-----32
Allreal HoldingALLN172.0-0.3482,8562.0223.5159.817.03.81,09656
Alpine SelectALPN12.9-0.7691380.214.411.4-2.396168
ALSO HoldingALSN150.6-0.9212,0151.6185.911116.34722.44.21,34993
AluflexpackAFP21.653.0953901.2-----84
AmsAMS9.35-2.8078226.157.88.737.7-3551
APG SGAAPGN175.2-2.6675470.2299.0155.211.111.472616
ArboniaARBN7.120.1415151.313.765.7510.62.872810
ArundelARON1.78-1.11128-2.51.78--77441
AryztaARYN0.3640.2763761.51.560.313--2584
Ascom HoldingASCN5.160.9791931.514.5254.378.88.74296
ASMALLWORLDASWN2.0024-4.051.55--72714
Autoneum HoldingAUTN58.65-0.2552850.8144.250.05.06.15427
Bachem HoldingBANB186.4-1.1671,3582.6192.8115.054.31.51,61498
Baloise HoldingBALN126.5-1.0176,4291.1187.0105.711.44.783421
Bank LinthLINN486.004080.1540.0450.0-1.91,04387
Banque Cantonale de GeneveBCGE180.01.6951,3501.0204.0174.0-1.993159
Banque Cantonale du JuraBCJ54.0-0.9171690.959.050.0-3.41,06874
Banque Cantonale VaudoiseBCVN773.0-3.4966,9281.7843.0675.0-4.51,06384
Banque Profil de GestionBPDG1.324.762201.33.561.26--4005
Barry CallebautBARN1,845.0-3.40310,5460.82,240.01,626.0-1.41,05760
Basellandschaftliche KantonalbankBLKB864.01.4095132.0930.0846.0-4.01,01980
Basilea PharmaceuticaBSLN39.56-1.8364910.461.229.28--85164
Basler KantonalbankBSKP64.2-1.2313940.479.458.6-4.892155
BB BiotechBION52.0-1.3283,0000.868.29639.195-6.587354
Belimo HoldingBEAN6,160.0-6.9493,9451.27,430.04,675.043.91.61,28196
Bell Food GroupBELL244.52.9471,6010.7298.273205.032-4.592269
Bellevue GroupBBN23.2-2.5213250.925.45216.599-17.21,58797
Bergbahnen Engelberg-Trubsee-TitlisTIBN265.01.1451850.4389.0212.0-3.571529
Berner KantonalbankBEKN215.51.6512,0922.2244.0197.6-3.797883
BFW LiegenschaftenBLIN43.2-3.786130-48.542.0--99581
BKWBKW76.0-5.4734,1792.092.261.55421.52.41,20386
Blackstone ResourcesBLS0.90400.12.550.68--36036
BobstBOBNN42.64-5.2447341.075.6533.011.13.575146
Bossard HoldingBOSN106.9-0.7437400.6180.890.09.84.275135
Bucher IndustriesBUCN246.0-3.8312,6260.8354.338220.211.83.279034
Burckhardt CompressionBCHN184.00.9886521.4313.462138.022.63.371626
Burkhalter HoldingBRKN55.4-2.8073460.680.445.314.17.087932
BVZ HoldingBVZN995.002040.21,590.0770.0-1.41,11545
Calida HoldingCALN28.0-0.7092410.438.525.0-2.993765
Carlo GavazziGAV203.0-1.932830.3275.478145.0-5.987439
CassiopeaSKIN27.5-4.1812860.357.024.0--60019
Castle Alternative InvestCASN12.50.806820.314.2---1,37967
Castle Private EquityCPEN10.8-1.8181270.316.08.0430.4-96132
Cembra Money BankCMBN87.1-4.7572,7211.5124.070.015.94.31,01243
Chocoladefabriken Lindt und SpruengliLISN78,100.0-3.10211,0601.093,800.065,200.038.60.81,02371
Cicor TechnologiesCICN36.6-1.8771110.464.328.2511.02.767627
ClariantCLN15.57-1.7675,3820.823.8814.015.33.579136
COLTENE HoldingCLTN66.9-0.2984160.6103.656.121.24.574044
Comet HoldingCOTN92.0-3.3117440.6146.971.358.21.31,12892
Compagnie Financiere RichemontCFR52.9-4.02828,7571.085.22544.6410.13.878224
Compagnie Financiere TraditionCFT102.02.07890.5110.595.414.64.81,06579
ConzzetaCON748.0-4.1031,4231.01,176.0689.35116.06.41,07253
COSMO PharmaceuticalsCOPN62.9-2.4819850.7103.041.0--81335
CPH Chemie + Papier HoldingCPHN64.63.1954040.385.857.09.2-76037
Crealogix HoldingCLXN88.00.686128-120.082.0--89859
Credit Suisse GroupCSGN8.05-7.04421,4281.613.8686.1810.23.273016
DatacolorDCN545.00950.4740.0530.022.42.883944
Datwyler HoldingDAE156.2-5.2182,0501.6185.525125.621.91.91,13179
DKSH HoldingDKSH47.26-0.5053,2010.560.96939.39712.14.088483
Dormakaba Holding AgDOKA419.8-2.191,8361.0767.889379.0-3.863217
Dottikon ESDESN540.0-1.8187160.1662.0431.0--1,22795
DufryDUFN29.96-10.8071,5782.1101.69819.421.713.33133
Edisun Power EuropeESUN106.0-0.9351140.7166.073.213-0.91,44423
EFG InternationalEFGN5.64-0.3531,7452.97.743.8323.55.397263
EmmiEMMN866.01.4054,8251.4973.0725.019.91.01,02790
EMS-ChemieEMSN582.0-1.52314,1761.2673.0496.626.23.41,15470
Energiedienst HoldingEDHN32.00.6291,1040.136.928.575-2.31,10087
Evolva HoldingEVE0.18-3.0171540.80.3330.132--73590
Feintool InternationalFTON39.5-0.5042020.477.23133.86.05.162421
Flughafen ZuerichFHZN112.21.2643,5872.3195.483.6514.56.267411
Fonds Immobilier Romand FIRFIR190.3-1.958-0.7228.5174.0-2.21,05076
Forbo HoldingFORN1,114.0-6.7781,9141.21,799.01,044.013.51.973730
Fundamenta Real EstateFREN15.5-0.9594040.116.4513.8-3.21,15388
GalenicaGALE64.15-2.5083,3401.171.1546.26521.42.61,40595
GAM HoldingGAM1.84.0462991.45.171.18--5814
GeberitGEBN425.5-4.46816,4141.1550.8361.425.92.51,11554
General ElectricGE7.91.93583,0654.612.7886.1-0.580052
Georg FischerFI-N651.0-2.5452,7800.61,050.0518.09.43.877229
GivaudanGIVN2,865.0-1.61427,550-3,344.7852,400.88239.84.31,16989
Glarner KantonalbankGLKBN32.00.9463832.437.227.51-3.11,19788
Graubuendner KantonalbankGRKP1,425.00.7071,1130.21,562.9781,350.0-3.21,03679
Gurit HoldingGUR1,140.0-2.8964990.61,678.0908.05426.51.81,25251
HBM Healthcare InvestmentsHBMN183.00.7711,3261.3255.0152.26.14.11,19771
Helvetia HoldingHELN79.35-0.9364,1092.3148.666.09.56.07049
HIAG ImmobilienHIAG89.82.0467530.5137.573.011.84.371240
Highlight Event and EntertainmentHLEE36.2-7.1793240.240.617.0--1,93699
Hochdorf HoldingHOCN58.81.3791080.2140.050.029.16.852130
Huber+SuhnerHUBN58.80.6851,2371.284.444.7518.74.286164
Hypothekarbank LenzburgHBLN4,300.003220.74,617.6064,052.582-2.699481
IdorsiaIDIA24.2-3.23,3071.133.88---1,42278
ImpleniaIMPN34.38-1.2646610.852.525.32-1.41,21862
INFICON HoldingIFCN587.5-2.9731,4910.6809.5488.623.13.71,17365
Interroll HoldingINRN1,570.0-7.8641,3961.22,540.01,160.025.61.478751
Intershop HoldingISN492.5-2.2821,0260.6690.0467.0-4.51,06066
InvestisIREN79.4-1.9751,0580.591.060.01218.63.01,30894
IVF HartmannVBSN135.01.5043376.8185.0125.0-1.993752
Julius BaerBAER33.92-3.9917,9061.251.8224.3210.14.490531
Jungfraubahn HoldingJFN121.6-1.7777392.9179.891.914.82.391433
KardexKARN128.6-2.4281,0351.6179.892.324.43.194768
KlingelnbergKLIN9.72-2.605890.535.2879.41-10.33092
Komax HoldingKOMN152.0-3.4316090.5244.8135.111.24.677226
KudelskiKUD2.883.9711504.27.02.51-3.54995
Kuehne + Nagel InternationalKNIN131.7-3.33916,4581.0168.0119.2520.54.61,06557
Kuros BiosciencesKURN2.17-3.556510.84.1511.341--88923
LafargeHolcimLHN34.24-5.04721,9631.553.9828.313.65.875720
Lalique GroupLLQ25.8-1.5271931.152.7521.222.41.953316
Landis+Gyr GroupLAND66.25-1.2672,0180.4105.654.35.44.81,15027
Lastminute.comLMN21.5-7.7252610.749.318.624.7-1,09110
LeclancheLECN0.7684.3481232.12.060.6--4047
LEM HoldingLEHN1,026.00.5881,2182.41,520.0850.0-4.183446
Leonteq AGLEON37.880.0537471.650.9528.247.0-1,00797
Liechtensteinische LandesbankLLBN55.3-2.1241,7740.768.89145.021.13.885650
Logitech InternationalLOGN39.45-1.9887,1121.347.5228.67-1.91,09877
Lonza GroupLONN381.8-2.829,6101.5428.3-43.40.71,30795
LumX GroupLUMX0.017-8.1082--0.011----
Luzerner KantonalbankLUKN398.00.8873,5230.6484.517347.5-3.189374
MCH GroupMCHN13.4-1.107840.329.612.65--8329
Medacta GroupMOVE51.0-1.1631,0620.3-----13
Medartis HoldingMED36.13.1434420.759.531.690.2-63340
Meier Tobler GroupMTG10.72-5.81341.918.629.68--60020
Metall ZugMETN1,575.00.9624180.42,727.1371,305.0-4.463731
Meyer Burger TechnologyMBTN0.1659.6351181.30.7380.12--2433
Mikron HoldingMIKN4.840.833840.49.44.26.54.171917
Mobilezone HoldingMOZN8.19-3.1923821.111.77.088.07.393142
Mobimo HoldingMOBN262.01.1581,6961.3321.5231.018.43.81,14066
Molecular PartnersMOLN15.91.6623590.524.611.08--91273
NebagNBEN8.53.659811.210.36.95-5.990148
NestleNESN97.44-1.277310,8191.5113.283.3729.02.51,07758
Newron PharmaceuticalsNWRN4.551.336850.29.573.58--57739
NovartisNOVN76.0-1.196200,0351.392.91365.0914.63.986661
Novavest Real EstateNREN43.502920.1------
ObsEvaOBSN2.4-2.0411210.615.21.48---1
OC OerlikonOERL7.33-3.4262,5941.313.645.3110.313.669425
Orascom DevelopmentODHN8.1-8.8863422.817.26.3--4768
Orell FuessliOFN93.52.7471916.2115.087.5-6.41,11385
OriorORON76.6-2.2965201.294.772.715.42.91,04963
Pargesa HoldingPARG63.25-3.8025,0862.683.040.014.84.087041
Partners GroupPGHN663.2-4.90418,4411.0968.8525.022.93.31,00448
Peach Property GroupPEAN28.1-1.7481940.342.524.8--93742
Perfect HoldingPRFN0.0153.44832.00.0220.011--88222
Phoenix MecanoPM354.5-1.3913550.2494.5312.09.94.882861
Plazza AGPLAN274.0-0.3645212.0307.0234.122-1.81,18592
PoeninaPNHO44.00.4571831.950.037.0-3.91,03877
PolyphorPOLN5.251.942600.228.04.19--25247
Private Equity HoldingPEHN50.51.01450.562.38543.8-4.087847
PSP Swiss PropertyPSPN111.7-1.6735,3362.4157.1100.216.63.11,10553
Relief TherapeuticsRLF0.0199.195424.40.0270.001--3,393100
Rieter HoldingRIEN86.65-3.7224220.7156.081.0512.35.865612
Roche HoldingRO295.00.75149,1551.5335.074246.94724.03.01,17291
Romande EnergieHREN1,100.07.8431,3060.31,310.0975.0-3.31,02062
Santhera PharmaceuticalsSANN6.6-3.368770.517.965.6--4435
Schaffner HoldingSAHN128.00851.5245.993122.08.61.956312
Schindler HoldingSCHN196.2-4.57213,7061.2247.92171.48622.34.11,05357
Schlatter IndustriesSTRN26.8-1.471310.146.823.6--67024
Schmolz + BickenbachSTLN0.142.9412960.80.5290.11--31615
Schweiter TechnologiesSWTQ887.0-8.4621,3231.61,296.0700.021.14.51,02669
Schweizerische NationalbankSNBN4,275.00.5884450.76,260.03,280.0-0.376733
Sensirion HoldingSENS32.95-1.0515340.546.027.2--81828
SF Urban PropertiesSFPN91.00259-110.083.0-4.01,09075
SFS GroupSFSN68.6-4.7882,6791.197.058.8513.32.984950
SGSSGSN2,215.0-3.19117,4520.82,776.8281,739.37926.23.696967
SHL TelemedicineSHLTN5.0-2.913570.47.04.325.4-1,06447
Siegfried HoldingSFZN388.0-1.6481,7400.8499.5313.528.70.71,09378
SIG Combibloc GroupSIGN14.3-2.4564,7661.616.029.644-2.51,49393
SikaSIKA156.85-2.63823,1590.9196.55125.137.11.31,18294
Sociedad Comercial del PlataCADN0.1660.026--0.1----
SoftwareONE HoldingSWON17.24-3.1462,8471.2------
Sonova HoldingSOON172.10.76111,5421.6258.6141.0-1.790426
Spice Private EquitySPCE11.2USD-2.609601.022.8USD11.2USD-8.55816
St. Galler KantonalbankSGKN409.0-0.1222,5531.0488.0336.0-3.994668
Stadler RailSRAIL43.6-3.1974,5410.7-----76
Starrag Group HoldingSTGN37.41.631310.356.035.015.02.781237
Straumann HoldingSTMN708.21.11411,7111.81,065.5547.241.10.790149
Swissquote GroupSQN52.3-7.4348352.163.4534.89217.21.91,51998
Tecan GroupTECN275.8-2.063,4112.3308.8219.245.80.81,20096
TemenosTEMN120.65-2.3089,2420.6184.5591.5451.70.686722
The NativeNTIV0.09-81.250.3--0.09----
Thurgauer KantonalbankTKBP99.0-0.4024121.1112.087.2-2.897860
Tornos HoldingTOHN3.852.941800.69.183.04.97.35538
TX GroupTXGN62.6-4.4286911.5111.060.16.97.270114
U-blox HoldingUBXN59.45-0.5854400.8101.249.5210.72.784643
UBS GroupUBSG9.07-4.82736,4511.313.287.07.87.784437
Valartis GroupVLRT9.050.55645-11.18.25-1.188753
Valiant HoldingVATN78.5-0.6331,2911.0113.23767.5-5.674634
Valora HoldingVALN165.21.5996861.7269.339135.36511.815.178815
Varia US PropertiesVARN36.5-3.9473421.046.833.113.611.01,18282
VATVACN125.7-4.0823,9271.0164.498.8227.83.21,28784
Vaudoise AssurancesVAHN450.06.6354692.0608.0380.0-2.994842
Vetropack HoldingVET2,370.00.8515440.33,255.01,958.080.92.11,16358
Vifor PharmaVIFN130.65-1.6938,8441.6190.097.055.61.51,02038
Villars HoldingVILN710.0-0.699782.4835.0710.0-1.1906-
Von Roll HoldingROL0.5463.4092030.71.370.492--40111
Vontobel HoldingVONN46.7-7.3412,7660.974.936.1211.84.594049
VP BankVPBN126.02.7737890.3167.2108.413.94.41,00838
VZ HoldingVZN318.0-0.782,6492.0386.5244.025.71.51,24591
Walliser KantonalbankWKBN102.51.991,6870.4127.093.6-3.388355
Warteck InvestWARN1,980.01.025100.12,280.01,750.0-3.51,11982
WISeKey InternationalWIHN0.90300.83.140.65--2992
Ypsomed HoldingYPSN121.40.9981,5990.7160.0102.4-0.595872
Zehnder GroupZEHN37.13.0563775.549.25-17.62.21,24874
Zueblin ImmobilienZUBN25.4-1.55880.333.621.8-3.91,18873
Zug EstatesZUGN1,860.0-4.8598921.42,420.01,692.944-1.51,11663
Zuger KantonalbankZUGER6,200.02.991,8610.36,680.05,500.0-3.51,08186
Zur Rose GroupROSE116.2-3.6481,0587.6148.0---1,39599