Comparative Performance Table: Total Swiss Market close July 10, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Total Swiss Market, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (CHF)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (CHF)52w-Lo (CHF)P/EYield(%)PV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
ABBABBN22.960.756,4390.823.57213.47136.43.51,35776
Addex TherapeuticsADXN1.41-1.4490.12.410.95--92825
Adecco GroupADEN44.510.17,7210.759.47128.6559.45.694021
AEVIS VictoriaAEVS11.0-0.99390.415.19.05.3-89818
AlconALC52.98-0.0427,6640.863.338.63--87960
Allreal HoldingALLN188.00.63,1830.4215.283153.92512.73.61,17171
Alpine SelectALPN12.50.01371.413.30910.5369.38.01,07661
ALSO HoldingALSN247.50.63,3770.9248.5120.4829.91.31,82298
AluflexpackAFP21.3-0.53910.124.211.3--97780
AmsAMS16.356.04,7621.139.0657.796.1-5903
APG SGAAPGN173.40.35520.2280.054145.36612.46.37538
ArboniaARBN9.60.77080.413.3795.59125.32.382429
ArundelARON1.810.029-2.361.523.0---
AryztaARYN0.43-0.54530.31.210.281--4131
Ascom HoldingASCN9.742.03720.913.044.37--76545
ASMALLWORLDASWN1.9-1.6230.24.051.316.8-95010
Autoneum HoldingAUTN97.952.34860.9129.550.0--82643
Bachem HoldingBANB270.50.62,0100.7275.0124.57569.21.12,08799
Baloise HoldingBALN142.91.37,4060.7178.792101.0612.84.588034
Bank LinthLINN496.00.04240.1529.307441.089-2.01,08975
Banque Cantonale de GeneveBCGE180.50.61,3800.4199.797170.415-2.194656
Banque Cantonale du JuraBCJ54.5-1.81740.556.9648.271-3.41,00876
Banque Cantonale VaudoiseBCVN91.10.38,3261.299.664.607-4.01,30091
Banque Profil de GestionBPDG1.711.2260.63.381.16---38
Barry CallebautBARN1,878.02.310,9471.42,240.01,626.027.81.497244
Basellandschaftliche KantonalbankBLKB880.00.95330.5930.0846.0-4.01,04766
Basilea PharmaceuticaBSLN51.5-0.56520.361.229.28--1,35659
Basler KantonalbankBSKP65.42.24100.175.99156.084-4.798940
BB BiotechBION70.150.14,1270.571.439.1955.74.81,17789
Belimo HoldingBEAN6,820.00.44,4540.77,360.04,562.97934.62.21,19168
Bell Food GroupBELL239.02.41,5950.2-200.42930.24.694761
Bellevue GroupBBN23.52.23361.325.45217.02527.617.01,57687
Bergbahnen Engelberg-Trubsee-TitlisTIBN47.82.81710.272.95840.918-3.976513
Berner KantonalbankBEKN228.5-0.22,2620.3238.0190.256-3.71,08182
BKWBKW86.60.04,8560.389.63260.17611.72.51,37291
BobstBOBNN58.751.31,0310.368.03231.93614.32.590988
Bossard HoldingBOSN143.80.01,0160.2174.73386.9814.82.81,10938
Bucher IndustriesBUCN277.41.03,0190.5336.502213.66112.72.991534
Burckhardt CompressionBCHN235.00.98480.5281.288134.5524.62.51,02453
Burkhalter HoldingBRKN61.5-0.83920.675.94742.79116.56.091539
BVZ HoldingBVZN900.01.71890.21,577.578763.984-0.89948
Calida HoldingCALN28.70.32520.138.525.015.1-1,05921
Carlo GavazziGAV175.50.0730.3274.0145.033.56.86909
CassiopeaSKIN40.2-4.34590.644.81723.956--91573
Cembra Money BankCMBN94.91.93,0230.5119.03767.19817.24.01,05642
Chocoladefabriken Lindt und SpruengliLISN82,300.01.611,8850.293,800.065,200.038.4-1,03357
Cicor TechnologiesCICN39.30.01210.861.81427.15813.63.877710
ClariantCLN17.851.06,2920.720.32611.91717.516.81,29964
COLTENE HoldingCLTN76.00.04820.392.74653.47422.74.097937
Comet HoldingCOTN130.2-2.01,0741.2145.71270.72384.00.81,49483
Compagnie Financiere RichemontCFR62.640.734,7240.585.22544.6435.73.280531
Compagnie Financiere TraditionCFT105.0-0.98331.4113.78191.21612.24.81,14380
ConzzetaCON870.00.81,6880.31,118.634655.72414.38.31,28726
COSMO PharmaceuticalsCOPN89.7-0.91,4320.3-41.0--90390
CPH Chemie + Papier HoldingCPHN70.80.64510.185.057.08.8-84741
Crealogix HoldingCLXN91.00.01350.1120.082.0--93430
Credit Suisse GroupCSGN9.862.126,7630.813.3175.9647.32.888619
DatacolorDCN520.0-3.793-740.0520.024.02.981318
Datwyler HoldingDAE186.8-1.02,4990.8191.6125.6-1.61,36087
DKSH HoldingDKSH63.51.14,3861.164.6537.91824.06.01,29794
Dormakaba Holding AgDOKA522.5-0.92,3300.7718.0379.016.53.177124
Dottikon ESDESN855.00.61,1560.2860.0440.032.3-1,65195
DufryDUFN25.61-3.11,5112.399.619.4--307-
Eastern Property HoldingsEPH29.6USD-0.7158-30.8USD26.6USD7.2-1,02870
Edisun Power EuropeESUN108.0-0.91190.2164.21989.03418.11.01,00330
EFG InternationalEFGN6.820.02,1520.47.273.73421.32.21,05588
EmmiEMMN813.50.94,6220.5944.862715.05726.21.51,01462
EMS-ChemieEMSN764.02.618,9761.1773.5496.6-2.61,40892
Energiedienst HoldingEDHN29.82.11,0490.236.02128.7-2.51,00647
Evolva HoldingEVE0.2884.72510.80.3330.132--1,45596
Feintool InternationalFTON46.3-1.02420.1-33.821.3-69524
Flughafen ZuerichFHZN125.11.04,0790.8178.72378.8112.45.777623
Fonds Immobilier Romand FIRFIR199.5-0.2-0.1228.5174.0-2.11,03249
Forbo HoldingFORN1,400.00.72,4530.11,759.6151,023.9916.21.684236
Fundamenta Real EstateFREN15.8-0.34200.116.013.856-3.21,17382
GalenicaGALE69.45-0.73,6880.471.8-27.32.61,43890
GAM HoldingGAM2.292.73880.34.681.18--51540
GeberitGEBN484.30.419,0500.6535.719351.50526.92.31,12149
General ElectricGE6.3-0.867,5482.012.7695.392-0.66422
Georg FischerFI-N841.01.33,6630.4994.369498.62820.03.01,05243
GivaudanGIVN3,622.01.335,5160.63,630.02,452.77747.51.71,38093
Glarner KantonalbankGLKBN29.60.33610.335.90927.028-3.71,09550
Graubuendner KantonalbankGRKP1,465.0-0.31,1670.11,562.9781,350.0-3.11,08771
Gurit HoldingGUR1,428.00.86370.21,647.469962.16918.81.81,42470
HBM Healthcare InvestmentsHBMN244.5-0.61,8070.6255.0152.29.33.11,43884
Helvetia HoldingHELN88.11.64,9610.4140.46662.3888.45.779511
HIAG ImmobilienHIAG90.60.47750.1135.073.0--75831
Hochdorf HoldingHOCN63.10.6144--50.0--73413
Huber+SuhnerHUBN69.5-3.11,4910.777.96143.521.62.395158
Hypothekarbank LenzburgHBLN4,200.0-1.4321-4,501.1063,950.338-5.21,04058
IdorsiaIDIA26.44-4.23,9974.533.8818.69--1,14241
ImpleniaIMPN37.081.47270.146.51722.43425.42.01,50085
Ina Invest HoldingINA20.490.81930.2------
INFICON HoldingIFCN740.0-0.41,9150.1784.803473.69436.22.41,26566
Interroll HoldingINRN2,080.01.71,8860.42,322.5751,146.46331.21.11,09452
Intershop HoldingISN574.01.61,2190.5655.431443.60315.44.41,26079
InvestisIREN81.6-0.51,1090.988.48464.9536.02.91,27774
Julius BaerBAER40.711.19,6760.748.64622.83-5.51,09740
Jungfraubahn HoldingJFN119.40.37400.2175.6889.79413.12.486314
KardexKARN169.62.01,3922.0176.289.17227.82.61,16081
KlingelnbergKLIN13.65-0.41280.133.259.41-7.34325
Komax HoldingKOMN149.6-1.26120.4241.459119.043.51.27697
KudelskiKUD3.24-2.11730.66.7482.473-1.55334
Kuehne + Nagel InternationalKNIN157.21.220,0331.2162.983115.68923.62.51,16865
Kuros BiosciencesKURN2.22-0.9530.14.1511.341--1,34920
LafargeHolcimLHN42.491.727,7920.651.10126.79111.54.798435
Landis+Gyr GroupLAND59.10.01,8360.7105.651.754.8-7175
Lastminute.comLMN22.4-0.92770.449.315.09.3-7752
LeclancheLECN0.630.01060.31.720.476--3661
LEM HoldingLEHN1,354.0-1.51,6390.61,473.231823.84625.43.01,08955
Leonteq AGLEON44.11.08870.350.27527.86613.21.11,33194
Liechtensteinische LandesbankLLBN58.00.31,897-65.2843.215.43.81,03965
Logitech InternationalLOGN63.11.111,6000.764.1228.6743.01.21,70696
Lonza GroupLONN538.42.142,5781.1545.0299.06752.40.51,64797
Luzerner KantonalbankLUKN386.00.53,4840.2452.0347.5--87050
MCH GroupMCHN17.6-9.71123.229.611.6--81111
Medacta GroupMOVE73.4-0.11,5590.190.439.8--86473
Medartis HoldingMED40.70.55090.157.531.6--76554
Meier Tobler GroupMTG9.94-0.41270.117.29.68--64410
Metall ZugMETN1,350.00.43661.62,430.01,292.77790.01.36436
Meyer Burger TechnologyMBTN0.293.82111.00.480.12--63628
Mikron HoldingMIKN5.28-0.894--4.1459.81.160433
Mobilezone HoldingMOZN7.6-3.33611.610.9456.6237.37.990515
Mobimo HoldingMOBN274.01.11,8090.4321.5231.017.5-1,02851
Molecular PartnersMOLN20.15-4.04674.924.911.08--1,42963
NestleNESN107.161.5327,8530.7110.33281.25824.92.51,09783
New ValueNEWN0.398-9.51-0.850.111--49197
Newron PharmaceuticalsNWRN1.651.9310.97.860.9--270-
NovartisNOVN82.00.1220,0830.792.91365.0917.03.697753
Novavest Real EstateNREN44.8-0.43060.1-----72
ObsEvaOBSN2.62-2.21443.510.951.48--24519
OC OerlikonOERL7.941.52,8650.410.2244.656-12.690230
Orascom DevelopmentODHN9.2-2.13970.316.286.3--5906
Orell FuessliOFN89.60.41860.5107.46782.23620.76.71,14046
OriorORON76.00.35260.489.04768.3615.76.11,05051
Pargesa HoldingPARG73.151.65,9980.180.5538.37117.13.61,06357
Partners GroupPGHN881.80.325,0030.4934.536506.43226.02.91,23070
Peach Property GroupPEAN37.92.42770.642.524.83.1-1,13160
Perfect HoldingPRFN0.021-6.540.20.040.011--1,22993
Perrot DuvalPEDU115.0-0.9151.4145.893.6-13.098644
Phoenix MecanoPM379.0-0.9387-481.207303.61324.22.691029
Plazza AGPLAN275.00.05340.1300.445242.705-2.21,14974
PoeninaPNHO46.90.42880.248.95836.229-2.11,06872
PolyphorPOLN6.63.0780.512.684.19--68342
Private Equity HoldingPEHN43.61.4127-59.13742.0327.66.980620
PSP Swiss PropertyPSPN105.02.05,1140.7152.33597.16110.63.495623
Relief TherapeuticsRLF0.03213.5761.30.0670.001---100
Rieter HoldingRIEN84.40.84191.2142.3876.9847.25.37169
RocheRO329.0-0.255,9010.6354.8252.56426.82.71,27685
Romande EnergieHREN1,010.0-1.91,2230.51,266.13942.349-3.689436
Santhera PharmaceuticalsSANN7.991.3950.415.65.6--51712
Schaffner HoldingSAHN202.00.01360.3228.21122.017.81.295867
Schindler HoldingSCHN238.21.216,9680.8247.92171.48629.61.71,17778
Schlatter IndustriesSTRN29.20.0340.942.823.6--70922
Schmolz + BickenbachSTLN0.178-2.23830.10.4590.11--3997
Schweiter TechnologiesSWTQ1,098.0-1.41,6701.01,242.335671.01425.13.61,25050
Schweizerische NationalbankSNBN4,750.0-1.05040.16,241.1823,270.14-0.390537
Sensirion HoldingSENS45.40.37510.547.027.2--1,36377
SF Urban PropertiesSFPN90.5-0.5262-110.083.0--97845
SFS GroupSFSN93.60.43,7270.894.857.20417.12.21,23078
SGSSGSN2,352.01.818,8970.52,776.8281,739.37926.93.41,02655
Siegfried HoldingSFZN437.0-0.42,0190.5499.5313.534.0-1,22147
SIG Combibloc GroupSIGN16.372.45,5640.816.8410.42246.72.31,59886
SikaSIKA190.61.928,6980.5193.788123.34236.01.21,22286
SoftwareONE HoldingSWON23.15-0.63,8990.2--27.90.9-64
Sonova HoldingSOON199.7-0.113,6570.5256.888140.06626.4-91546
Spice Private EquitySPCE10.2USD-1.055-22.8USD9.0USD--4813
St. Galler KantonalbankSGKN422.51.12,6890.5469.231323.077-3.81,06362
Stadler RailSRAIL38.340.54,0720.348.84636.28230.23.192235
Starrag Group HoldingSTGN37.4-2.11330.351.535.018.5-74827
Straumann HoldingSTMN849.80.314,3300.61,057.153542.91344.00.71,01939
SulzerSUN74.71.72,7180.7104.04437.6416.55.379916
Sunrise Communications GroupSRCG84.950.54,0600.886.7565.57769.15.21,29489
Swatch GroupUHRN37.181.44,6160.755.62627.20313.14.379120
Tecan GroupTECN368.20.34,6630.7373.4220.35261.20.31,47595
TemenosTEMN157.450.112,3400.6182.30291.26661.30.390875
Thurgauer KantonalbankTKBP105.50.04480.5109.1184.95-2.61,04469
Tornos HoldingTOHN4.480.295-8.413.014.4-53612
TX GroupTXGN69.0-2.37770.3104.33857.00711.35.169722
U-blox HoldingUBXN67.95-0.65130.6101.249.5236.0-83715
UBS GroupUBSG11.141.345,6530.412.3226.49510.16.31,08460
V-ZUG HoldingVZUG80.991.95530.4------
Valartis GroupVLRT9.33.347-10.78.184.5-89448
Valiant HoldingVATN86.91.31,4570.5102.01363.758-5.891954
Valora HoldingVALN178.80.37580.4269.339135.3659.67.080914
Varia US PropertiesVARN39.00.03730.346.18132.6628.75.11,18059
VATVACN180.4-0.45,7470.5186.398.0272.22.21,61490
Vaudoise AssurancesVAHN447.01.44750.4588.345367.716-3.494727
Vetropack HoldingVETN50.71.6120.863.599-68.92.61,32832
Vifor PharmaVIFN142.250.69,8190.7187.41795.68158.11.41,02825
Von Roll HoldingROL0.83-1.93140.2-0.49292.2-76952
Vontobel HoldingVONN68.60.24,1430.371.3634.41315.33.31,35380
VP BankVPBN121.60.07770.2159.948103.6989.94.585926
VZ HoldingVZN72.80.83,0920.478.049.52528.11.41,47292
Walliser KantonalbankWKBN100.00.01,6780.2111.74887.896-6.796556
Warteck InvestWARN2,130.00.05600.22,202.8991,748.792-3.31,20181
WISeKey InternationalWIHN1.11-0.9440.72.90.65--4514
Ypsomed HoldingYPSN133.2-0.71,7890.2159.761102.247-0.198263
Zehnder GroupZEHN36.31.03760.247.85729.97712.92.81,09433
Zueblin ImmobilienZUBN28.60.01010.932.43321.04320.43.51,16377
Zug EstatesZUGN1,955.00.89560.22,365.2551,734.846-2.21,11832
Zur Rose GroupROSE283.52.32,9051.4295.582.8--2,91799
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN340.81.754,4530.3413.495233.77212.95.91,12048