Comparative Performance Table: Total Swiss Market close November 13, 2019

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Total Swiss Market, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (CHF)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (CHF)52w-Lo (CHF)P/EYield(%)PV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
ABBABBN21.63-0.36850,5380.821.7317.25-3.71,16676
Addex TherapeuticsADXN1.651.227550.12.521.43--70235
Adecco GroupADEN59.88-1.1889,8730.860.6640.66419.74.21,32858
Adval TechADVN166.00122-218.122155.013.82.577814
AEVIS VictoriaAEVS13.72.2391,0872.513.710.003-12.71,48295
AiresisAIRE1.21076-1.391.15--94524
AlconALC58.2-0.18928,7090.6-----19
Allreal HoldingALLN191.403,0800.8197.6146.62718.93.41,32082
Alpine SelectALPN13.9-0.7141440.514.39213.4-2.299334
Alpiq HoldingALPH71.001,9980.486.563.0--83535
ALSO HoldingALSN144.6-0.8231,8750.7155.8101.58920.82.11,34370
AluflexpackAFP20.65-0.9593610.2------
AmsAMS44.54-0.6033,7950.457.818.0335.6-1,44455
APG SGAAPGN286.5-0.6938680.3336.06243.018.27.094350
ArboniaARBN13.062.0319161.913.469.82219.51.51,17192
AryztaARYN0.975.5969721.41.590.641--6554
Ascom HoldingASCN10.18-0.783701.714.6419.5417.24.47415
ASMALLWORLDASWN2.84-1.389330.15.41.8--56142
Autoneum HoldingAUTN116.9-3.7075511.0198.76591.659.93.166931
Bachem HoldingBANB150.40.2671,0620.7154.0103.85243.91.81,28386
BaloiseBALNE181.1-2.895-2.5187.2135.616.3-1,22468
Baloise HoldingBALN181.1-2.6348,9212.4187.0126.59516.33.31,31167
Bank LinthLINN478.003890.1494.0421.835-1.91,04830
Banque Cantonale de GeneveBCGE195.501,4210.7203.0188.244-1.71,02730
Banque Cantonale du JuraBCJ54.5-1.8021653.659.050.312-3.41,06825
Banque Cantonale VaudoiseBCVN761.0-1.046,6110.8788.0685.234-4.61,11741
Banque Profil de GestionBPDG2.341.73934-3.562.2---2
Barry CallebautBARN1,983.01.27710,9874.62,106.01,481.38330.51.21,04460
Basellandschaftliche KantonalbankBLKB910.005240.3924.0872.122-3.91,06735
Basilea PharmaceuticaBSLN41.580.7764990.554.133.46--88845
Basler KantonalbankBSKP73.40.5484370.777.21367.801-4.21,02037
BB BiotechBION64.95-0.6883,6320.472.852.672-4.71,09025
Belimo HoldingBEAN6,480.0-1.524,0231.26,590.03,677.04346.21.51,58093
Bell Food GroupBELL272.00.5541,7260.6319.901243.5-2.088422
Bellevue GroupBBN24.03.0043261.124.017.092-4.61,23288
Bergbahnen Engelberg-Trubsee-TitlisTIBN353.00.857239-399.142307.0-2.790826
Berner KantonalbankBEKN216.00.2322,0320.5238.232183.627-3.71,10620
BFW LiegenschaftenBLIN44.001280.144.040.4--1,01438
BKWBKW70.0-0.2853,7313.176.061.55419.82.61,15173
Blackstone ResourcesBLS1.040450.56.00.9--2252
BobstBOBNN55.75-1.3279301.783.65744.4614.52.780711
Bossard HoldingBOSN164.1-0.2431,1021.1168.4123.915.02.71,09660
Bucher IndustriesBUCN321.4-1.4113,3251.1354.338247.76315.52.51,22743
Burckhardt CompressionBCHN255.51.1888771.7313.462216.531.42.484320
Burkhalter HoldingBRKN78.2-1.0134731.883.27764.71819.95.01,08146
BVZ HoldingBVZN1,200.01.6952390.31,300.0778.107-1.21,50898
Calida HoldingCALN32.8-0.6062730.833.126.8-2.41,09345
Carlo GavazziGAV268.01.1321060.1276.435218.087-4.51,10566
CassiopeaSKIN41.0-1.2054140.957.035.5--91913
Castle Alternative InvestCASN18.50.5431180.618.714.8--1,20943
Castle Private EquityCPEN13.8-1.4291570.216.012.75737.5-1,20639
Cembra Money BankCMBN102.5-0.7743,1040.6107.670.4618.73.71,32686
Cham GroupCHAM429.003230.2440.0390.0-1.41,02944
Chocoladefabriken Lindt und SpruengliLISP7,345.00.2057,9350.47,510.05,676.15-0.91,04770
CI ComCIE2.58-3.7311.03.73.182.1--94969
Cicor TechnologiesCICN46.3-1.4891360.261.534.79613.92.299610
ClariantCLN20.60.1466,9020.822.4516.8720.22.799762
COLTENE HoldingCLTN81.8-1.0884930.5103.672.025.93.786216
Comet HoldingCOTN98.11.8167690.7105.28173.59762.11.21,09259
Compagnie Financiere RichemontCFR72.42-0.19338,1581.185.22558.90913.42.81,12255
ConzzetaCON930.0-0.1071,7151.1935.0689.35119.95.21,22285
COSMO PharmaceuticalsCOPN71.5-1.921,0850.8128.567.2--5935
CPH Chemie + Papier HoldingCPHN79.40481-87.074.45411.32.394621
Crealogix HoldingCLXN95.60.211351.1136.089.0--70815
Credit Suisse GroupCSGN12.75-2.29932,8951.013.86810.16116.12.01,03854
Credit Suisse Group AGCSGNE12.79-2.142-0.5-----48
Datwyler HoldingDAE172.01.2962,1880.7175.0120.00624.21.71,21190
DKSH HoldingDKSH49.2-1.6983,2300.973.745.4612.63.879211
Dormakaba Holding AgDOKA653.0-1.2852,7681.1767.889558.73122.12.51,01120
Dottikon ESDESN448.0-0.6655750.1544.0430.0--94328
DufryDUFN95.36-1.3454,8671.4105.47473.8869.14.298365
Edisun Power EuropeESUN135.0-1.46700.4166.064.308-0.72,09099
EFG InternationalEFGN6.2-1.8991,8601.27.745.0525.84.894015
Elma ElectronicELMN446.00.4511031.8446.0326.0---51
EmmiEMMN840.01.884,5361.0973.0661.00219.31.11,15422
EMS-ChemieEMSN616.5-0.64514,5551.2635.5433.19127.83.21,18464
Energiedienst HoldingEDHN30.7-0.9681,0272.432.827.599-2.41,10530
Evolva HoldingEVE0.1637.8041311.80.2730.132--6786
Feintool InternationalFTON58.9-2.4832920.785.88750.78.93.471818
Flughafen ZuerichFHZN168.60.3575,2252.2195.4152.76721.84.11,05444
Fonds Immobilier Romand FIRFIR209.5-0.238-1.8219.9171.3--1,16853
Forbo HoldingFORN1,559.0-2.3182,5961.21,799.01,300.81918.91.41,06133
Fundamenta Real EstateFREN15.1503830.7---3.3-48
GalenicaGALE58.41.4772,9470.859.840.75519.52.91,21289
GAM HoldingGAM2.95-4.8394752.76.212.76--4947
GeberitGEBN516.00.07819,2930.9520.8343.97331.52.11,41179
General ElectricGE11.1-0.893113,1220.111.8636.72-0.41,34969
Georg FischerFI-N964.5-1.333,9920.91,050.0712.66914.02.61,13352
GivaudanGIVN2,867.00.2826,7210.82,913.02,171.54739.92.11,25375
Glarner KantonalbankGLKBN32.0-0.3113710.632.826.347-3.11,18047
Gold FieldsGOLI5.004,1461.26.1--1.11,99397
Graubuendner KantonalbankGRKP1,465.001,1090.21,505.01,264.983-2.71,08632
Gurit HoldingGUR1,334.0-0.7445660.41,448.0815.87631.11.51,41696
HBM Healthcare InvestmentsHBMN199.4-0.5491,4011.1201.5134.5716.63.81,26291
Helvetia HoldingHELN139.7-0.9227,0121.3141.9107.81616.73.41,19881
HIAG ImmobilienHIAG106.0-1.3958611.1137.5104.47313.93.79598
Hochdorf HoldingHOCN87.90.1141270.2148.81451.943.54.56493
Huber+SuhnerHUBN68.2-0.7281,3910.884.460.27521.63.71,12117
Hypothekarbank LenzburgHBLN4,460.00.4513240.14,620.04,138.609-2.51,04529
IdorsiaIDIA24.041.4353,1840.628.015.2--1,24880
ImpleniaIMPN37.52-1.7297001.155.59725.32-1.370394
INFICON HoldingIFCN697.5-0.2861,7130.6720.5423.01726.43.11,61494
Interroll HoldingINRN2,100.0-0.7091,8100.72,540.01,326.634.21.11,22949
Intershop HoldingISN538.0-0.1851,0860.2558.0450.957-4.11,20556
InvestisIREN76.80.2619920.177.254.60918.03.11,37587
IVF HartmannVBSN152.0-0.6543680.4172.122141.14-1.691139
Julius BaerBAER46.6-1.85310,5270.850.2432.44713.83.21,11049
Jungfraubahn HoldingJFN153.8-0.2599060.8160.2121.06118.71.81,13565
KardexKARN151.40.6651,1810.7176.2105.06127.82.61,19545
KlingelnbergKLIN25.73.6292291.040.60524.65-3.96608
Komax HoldingKOMN216.6-0.8248420.8265.573161.116.03.285346
KudelskiKUD5.62-0.8822841.27.4615.089-1.883719
Kuehne + Nagel InternationalKNIN161.45-0.3719,5561.1165.35116.52825.13.71,31889
Kuros BiosciencesKURN2.80450.94.491.45--78783
LafargeHolcimLHN51.84-0.53732,2291.452.437.6520.63.91,19754
Landis+Gyr GroupLAND95.05-0.3672,8061.0100.551.717.73.31,68696
Lastminute.comLMN39.9-1.7244700.142.815.244.3-2,287100
LeclancheLECN1.36-2.1582110.62.221.33--6977
LEM HoldingLEHN1,318.0-0.3031,5170.91,435.536892.361-3.21,21659
Leonteq AGLEON31.44-1.2566010.548.028.245.8-68610
Liechtensteinische LandesbankLLBN64.8-0.9172,0150.469.76458.024.73.21,06126
Logitech InternationalLOGN41.31-0.0247,2180.742.2528.344-1.81,18773
Lonza GroupLONN338.32.73325,4291.8364.0242.92938.40.81,10366
LumX GroupLUMX0.071.4498-0.1660.05--50513
Luzerner KantonalbankLUKN418.5-0.8293,5910.6484.517402.0-3.091218
MCH GroupMCHN28.61.4181730.628.815.2--1,02199
Medacta GroupMOVE80.0-0.991,6151.1-----21
Medartis HoldingMED42.0-0.1194981.6-38.55--5726
Meier Tobler GroupMTG14.1-3.5571711.619.2813.5--8069
Metall ZugMETN2,080.0-0.9525360.8-1,915.0-3.473312
Meyer Burger TechnologyMBTN0.430.0932980.20.950.317--6921
Mikron HoldingMIKN6.841.183115-9.45.8499.22.982015
Mobilezone HoldingMOZN10.3-1.1524660.511.2268.7810.15.81,05270
Mobimo HoldingMOBN283.50.7111,7790.8286.0217.619.93.51,34185
Molecular PartnersMOLN17.120.1173721.819.712.16--94657
NestleNESN104.640.829323,5200.8113.275.74631.12.31,29857
Newron PharmaceuticalsNWRN5.75-1.2031040.69.785.33--7324
NovartisNOVN88.73-0.079226,3580.596.276.9616.43.21,05864
ObsEvaOBSN2.74-5.1913412.515.82.73----
OC OerlikonOERL10.81-2.1723,7071.113.648.6315.29.21,09023
Orascom DevelopmentODHN15.18-2.0646191.417.313.4--1,07723
Orell FuessliOFN95.0-0.5241880.798.072.212-6.31,18753
OriorORON86.10.355660.487.871.91217.32.61,06975
Panalpina WelttransportPWTN253.4-1.5546,075-258.2115.44777.01.52,15387
Pargesa HoldingPARG79.2-1.1246,1731.181.564.31418.63.21,17162
Partners GroupPGHN797.20.07521,4852.0821.8564.39727.62.81,21274
Peach Property GroupPEAN36.0-0.8262391.736.325.1--1,32892
Perrot DuvalPEDU126.0-0.787150.5149.060.0---88
Phoenix MecanoPM450.0-1.8544360.3522.487374.012.13.897842
Plazza AGPLAN260.004790.3260.0213.551-1.91,21047
PoeninaPNHO47.701920.148.341.368-3.61,08255
PolyphorPOLN8.316.402930.928.04.19--3239
Private Equity HoldingPEHN59.01.7241648.564.3255.0-3.494829
PSP Swiss PropertyPSPN132.20.5326,1211.6132.991.74219.72.61,42690
Relief TherapeuticsRLF0.001-16.66720.20.0080.001----
Rieter HoldingRIEN137.5-0.9376480.9156.0115.17619.43.61,07536
Roche HoldingRO295.4-0.06847,7070.6296.6223.95924.03.01,25277
Romande EnergieHREN1,190.00.8481,3690.11,280.01,082.366-3.01,05241
Santhera PharmaceuticalsSANN11.801330.122.35.55--72610
Schaffner HoldingSAHN210.0-0.4741351.9294.703185.014.23.185516
Schindler HoldingSCHN234.4-0.1715,8701.0240.0179.37626.71.71,20581
Schmolz + BickenbachSTLN0.240.4182291.0-0.19--3851
Schweiter TechnologiesSWTQ1,044.001,5090.71,062.0795.14324.83.81,07272
Schweizerische NationalbankSNBN5,310.0-0.3755360.75,964.7453,989.796-0.394031
Sensirion HoldingSENS42.75-0.356600.150.930.0--89571
SF Urban PropertiesSFPN95.00262-96.580.695-3.81,21851
SFS GroupSFSN93.05-0.6413,5221.3100.30268.618.12.11,01574
SGSSGSN2,546.00.27619,4431.02,697.02,083.96930.13.11,16740
Siegfried HoldingSFZN405.50.1231,7620.4418.0315.79530.00.61,06078
SIG Combibloc GroupSIGN14.041.1534,5361.414.69.46-2.51,37095
SikaSIKA171.15-0.40724,4941.0175.0115.1540.51.21,35871
Sonova HoldingSOON232.30.69415,1000.7236.0142.732-1.21,48480
Spice Private EquitySPCE20.4USD010917.1---4.7-27
St. Galler KantonalbankSGKN437.5-1.0182,6470.5490.029413.0-3.793932
Stadler RailSRAIL47.04-0.8434,7480.5-----72
Starrag Group HoldingSTGN46.2-3.751571.8-40.24118.62.284112
Straumann HoldingSTMN898.20.62714,3961.3900.6583.27852.10.61,35367
SulzerSUN105.3-1.6813,6420.9113.472.53329.63.31,13450
Sunrise Communications GroupSRCG78.50.0643,5660.789.60866.21633.15.31,01580
Swatch GroupUHR272.6-0.3297,9620.8319.363247.784.42.988940
Swiss LifeSLHN494.4-1.27816,7650.8508.4352.76315.73.31,36368
Swiss Prime SiteSPSN103.60.687,9420.7103.975.21424.33.71,37393
Swiss ReSREN105.8-0.51734,9641.0107.682.187-5.31,29583
SwisscomSCMN512.2-0.65926,7820.6519.8421.31617.44.31,21365
Swissquote GroupSQN45.12-0.5736980.952.55733.33514.82.290691
TamediaTAMN92.3-1.8089883.7116.22291.210.24.987314
Tecan GroupTECN235.4-0.172,8170.5263.0177.60839.10.91,08050
TemenosTEMN144.65-0.3110,6140.8184.55106.43759.80.51,12017
Thurgauer KantonalbankTKBP107.504340.4110.596.124-2.61,09338
Tornos HoldingTOHN7.062.0231420.29.6415.4878.94.099835
U-blox HoldingUBXN86.1-0.3476170.9105.45961.315.41.984479
UBS GroupUBSG12.05-2.11246,9380.813.2219.8610.05.896740
Valartis GroupVLRT10.30.98505.311.1959.511-1.095433
Valiant HoldingVATN100.001,5942.6113.23796.5-4.498725
Valora HoldingVALN282.50.1771,1380.4290.5194.82720.24.41,28361
Varia US PropertiesVARN39.1-1.2633551.339.832.52614.18.91,28563
VATVACN145.25-0.3434,3980.4149.278.3732.12.81,54995
Vaudoise AssurancesVAHN550.0-0.3625550.6558.0453.006-2.41,14175
Vetropack HoldingVET2,810.00.5376253.62,825.01,765.15595.91.81,22497
Vifor PharmaVIFN158.151.18410,3760.6164.7100.21667.31.31,20985
VolkswagenVW195.3-1.8158,1720.7200.1147.324-2.81,26684
Volkswagen preferenceVW-V192.0039,9633.1204.0149.976-2.91,22184
Von Roll HoldingROL0.891.3673200.21.380.826--7813
Vontobel HoldingVONN59.4-1.0823,4100.761.147.73715.03.51,04852
VP BankVPBN151.4-0.5269190.4165.4125.48316.83.61,04158
VZ HoldingVZN288.0-0.692,3260.4304.5234.42523.31.71,12176
Walliser KantonalbankWKBN113.50.4431,8101.0127.0109.5-3.01,02827
Warteck InvestWARN2,020.00505-2,040.01,723.195-3.51,17856
WISeKey InternationalWIHN2.16-2.262650.83.542.12--6715
Ypsomed HoldingYPSN129.80.1541,6572.2150.2111.158-0.41,01228
Zehnder GroupZEHN44.904421.544.928.45820.71.81,27398
Zueblin ImmobilienZUBN26.60.758890.227.220.437-3.81,09761
Zug EstatesZUGN2,070.0-0.4819620.12,110.01,604.36-1.41,27977
Zuger KantonalbankZG6,100.00.3291,7750.16,340.05,422.492-3.61,12636
Zur Rose GroupROSE94.70.7458340.8120.479.8--76124
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN386.3-0.82258,9941.1394.0266.29215.54.91,38890