Comparative Performance Table: Total Swiss Market close January 17, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Total Swiss Market, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (CHF)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (CHF)52w-Lo (CHF)P/EYield(%)PV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
ABBABBN23.190.3955,6131.423.9617.25-3.51,33184
Addex TherapeuticsADXN2.1213.979722.72.381.43--90292
Adecco GroupADEN60.14-0.110,1781.363.347.08520.24.21,31062
Adval TechADVN156.001180.2203.45155.013.02.785816
AEVIS VictoriaAEVS13.40.3741,1160.915.110.108-13.01,47846
AiresisAIRE1.10711.11.391.07--86612
AlconALC59.541.36230,3310.9-----26
Allreal HoldingALLN199.00.9133,2871.1199.6153.07319.63.31,32966
ALSO HoldingALSN161.61.2532,1510.7167.4118.19523.81.91,34879
AluflexpackAFP20.851.463740.5-----35
AmsAMS43.38-0.5273,7940.557.822.535.4-1,80837
APG SGAAPGN278.0-0.7148640.9336.06243.017.77.293848
ArboniaARBN13.51.0489722.813.769.82220.11.51,19861
AryztaARYN0.992-0.0811,0200.61.560.641--82030
Ascom HoldingASCN10.28-3.7453834.114.5259.5417.44.48835
ASMALLWORLDASWN2.872.5341.34.051.8--80496
Autoneum HoldingAUTN117.0-0.2565660.8168.83491.659.93.178147
Bachem HoldingBANB154.8-0.2581,1221.0159.0103.85245.11.81,37075
BaloiseBALNE177.01.433-2.0187.2153.315.9-1,17321
Baloise HoldingBALN176.51.2048,9240.8187.0146.77715.83.41,25420
Bank LinthLINN484.0-0.824040.7494.0437.532-1.91,12331
Banque Cantonale de GeneveBCGE196.0-0.5081,4620.6203.0--1.71,03523
Banque Cantonale du JuraBCJ58.00.871800.159.050.312-3.21,15829
Banque Cantonale VaudoiseBCVN817.00.8647,2851.0817.0708.0-4.31,14750
Barry CallebautBARN2,148.00.56212,2150.32,170.0-33.11.21,43555
Basellandschaftliche KantonalbankBLKB922.0-0.4325440.2930.0885.598-3.81,07730
Basilea PharmaceuticaBSLN57.951.5787131.258.133.46--1,11698
Basler KantonalbankBSKP77.80.5174761.379.268.0-4.01,10442
BB BiotechBION66.51.3723,8172.372.859.0-4.61,04627
Belimo HoldingBEAN6,940.00.584,4220.77,350.03,897.66549.51.41,76765
Bell Food GroupBELL263.01.5441,7130.8-243.5-2.186718
Bellevue GroupBBN25.503560.225.919.086-4.31,28668
Bergbahnen Engelberg-Trubsee-TitlisTIBN356.02.2992480.2389.0307.0-2.696343
Berner KantonalbankBEKN229.01.5522,2110.3238.232198.607-3.51,16229
BFW LiegenschaftenBLIN44.201321.944.941.9--1,03028
BKWBKW85.91.1784,6991.686.461.55424.32.11,26187
Blackstone ResourcesBLS0.90404.36.00.834---4
BobstBOBNN54.00.3729240.783.65744.4614.12.87255
Bossard HoldingBOSN151.01.2741,0402.6180.8123.913.83.099478
Bucher IndustriesBUCN340.21.313,6130.9354.338273.616.42.41,21450
Burckhardt CompressionBCHN277.5-1.2469780.5313.462216.534.02.21,17777
Burkhalter HoldingBRKN76.70.6564770.783.27764.71819.65.198332
BVZ HoldingBVZN1,380.00282-1,590.0783.032-1.01,75696
Calida HoldingCALN37.70.8023220.238.526.8-2.11,34593
Carlo GavazziGAV262.00.3831060.8276.435229.565-4.61,09724
CassiopeaSKIN41.0-3.5294251.957.036.1--1,00015
Castle Alternative InvestCASN13.70890.314.2---1,62733
Castle Private EquityCPEN13.601590.816.012.8538.1-1,21014
Cembra Money BankCMBN113.9-0.1753,5400.5115.3-20.83.31,44468
Chocoladefabriken Lindt und SpruengliLISN89,900.00.55912,6660.890,100.0-44.50.71,27561
CI ComCIE2.36-12.5930.912.63.182.1--94423
Cicor TechnologiesCICN62.90.3191890.163.838.62918.91.61,62472
ClariantCLN21.71.5447,4631.022.4516.8721.32.51,18457
COLTENE HoldingCLTN93.91.7345810.4103.672.029.73.21,15462
Comet HoldingCOTN125.71.3711,0111.3128.477.2579.60.91,39895
Compagnie Financiere RichemontCFR80.944.89943,7732.585.225-15.32.51,26923
Compagnie Financiere TraditionCFT106.50.9488191.5108.5-15.34.61,18938
ConzzetaCON1,154.00.3482,1840.31,176.0689.35124.74.21,52397
COSMO PharmaceuticalsCOPN82.84.2821,2901.5103.067.2--84410
CPH Chemie + Papier HoldingCPHN79.004910.687.074.011.22.31,01019
Crealogix HoldingCLXN117.50.8581701.1118.089.0--1,09875
Credit Suisse GroupCSGN13.47-0.14835,6700.813.86810.717.11.91,16953
Datwyler HoldingDAE172.60.4662,2531.1189.6133.624.21.71,22782
DKSH HoldingDKSH57.050.9743,8441.073.745.4614.63.281963
Dormakaba Holding AgDOKA647.0-1.4472,8151.4767.889604.56-2.51,06616
Dottikon ESDESN632.00.3188330.3648.0431.0--1,40870
DufryDUFN95.90.9055,0240.5105.47473.8869.54.21,06060
Edisun Power EuropeESUN135.001451.5166.067.277-0.71,95678
EFG InternationalEFGN6.280.9651,9330.87.745.5426.24.81,16212
Eli Lilly and CompanyLLY114.01.786113,452-127.825103.766-2.31,03554
EmmiEMMN867.00.0584,8050.4973.0694.67119.91.01,24548
EMS-ChemieEMSN632.00.79715,3150.6646.5-28.43.11,36641
Energiedienst HoldingEDHN35.71.4211,2261.636.027.795-2.11,28173
Evolva HoldingEVE0.2494.1842063.80.2730.132--1,16990
Feintool InternationalFTON57.9-0.5152951.3-50.78.73.574113
Flughafen ZuerichFHZN173.9-0.4585,5311.1195.4161.722.44.01,07317
Fonds Immobilier Romand FIRFIR217.1-0.138--228.5178.527-1.91,20144
Forbo HoldingFORN1,680.0-0.1192,8720.61,799.01,355.10220.41.21,23317
Fundamenta Real EstateFREN15.3-0.3263970.415.513.479-3.31,15441
GalenicaGALE62.25-0.9553,2251.263.242.26320.82.71,45382
GAM HoldingGAM3.0710.4325082.65.172.61--7682
GeberitGEBN519.20.85519,9251.5550.8368.80731.72.11,45463
General ElectricGE11.4-1.724119,247-11.8527.685-0.31,26367
Georg FischerFI-N988.50.7134,2000.51,050.0765.514.32.51,18870
GivaudanGIVN3,077.00.95129,4361.03,080.02,269.18942.81.91,34658
Glarner KantonalbankGLKBN33.80.2974030.334.227.025-3.01,28265
Graubuendner KantonalbankGRKP1,515.00.3311,1770.31,515.01,386.616-2.61,10742
Groupe MinoteriesGMI332.0-0.5991141.7380.62332.0-2.189413
Gurit HoldingGUR1,502.03.1596542.31,522.0874.71335.01.31,60796
HBM Healthcare InvestmentsHBMN240.00.6291,7311.0240.5151.8738.03.11,57491
Helvetia HoldingHELN140.11.0097,2180.6141.9112.04816.73.41,25653
HIAG ImmobilienHIAG110.0-0.9019170.7137.5102.014.53.59919
Highlight Event and EntertainmentHLEE25.4-0.7812262.526.017.0--1,17688
Hochdorf HoldingHOCN89.0-2.4121620.7142.79951.944.14.580652
Huber+SuhnerHUBN76.5-0.9071,6010.484.460.824.33.31,10925
Hypothekarbank LenzburgHBLN4,640.0-0.429346-4,740.04,197.174-2.41,12734
IdorsiaIDIA32.662.644,4401.632.8216.01--1,98194
ImpleniaIMPN42.95.9268211.943.3625.32-1.21,22999
INFICON HoldingIFCN770.51.1151,9461.2794.0461.66630.12.91,71091
Interroll HoldingINRN2,175.0-2.4661,9240.92,540.01,439.4635.51.01,51052
Intershop HoldingISN602.00.6691,2470.3602.0467.234-3.61,32176
InvestisIREN83.80.2391,1110.683.858.08219.62.81,46184
IVF HartmannVBSN160.00.6293981.2165.0141.14-1.61,10336
Julius BaerBAER49.941.13411,5800.450.8436.25514.83.01,34271
Jungfraubahn HoldingJFN172.2-0.8061,0410.7174.8128.41320.91.61,31876
KardexKARN169.80.5921,3601.1178.4116.9531.82.41,44459
KlingelnbergKLIN23.1-1.0712120.939.78322.55-4.36323
Komax HoldingKOMN227.8-1.6419091.0260.72161.116.93.196879
KudelskiKUD5.69-0.1752951.27.05.43-1.894610
Kuehne + Nagel InternationalKNIN165.650.39420,5940.7166.7121.74825.83.61,36364
Kuros BiosciencesKURN2.962.422690.74.1511.341--1,442100
LafargeHolcimLHN52.740.80333,6551.253.9842.98320.93.81,22646
Lalique GroupLLQ38.02.1512830.454.22936.032.61.379414
Landis+Gyr GroupLAND101.803,0850.5105.655.5998.33.11,89786
Lastminute.comLMN44.3-1.1165350.549.2-50.3-2,50399
LeclancheLECN1.382.9852200.52.221.23--7266
LEM HoldingLEHN1,484.00.5421,7530.31,520.01,063.073-2.81,36758
Leonteq AGLEON36.382.9437142.748.028.246.7-78243
Liechtensteinische LandesbankLLBN62.01.8061,9780.669.76458.023.73.41,00828
Logitech InternationalLOGN44.72-1.1288,0201.546.81--1.61,42273
Lonza GroupLONN365.2-0.40928,1761.4369.0251.25541.50.81,34450
LumX GroupLUMX0.07-0.71480.60.160.05--4631
Luzerner KantonalbankLUKN414.0-0.3613,6461.2484.517402.0-3.091218
MCH GroupMCHN25.3-0.3941570.329.615.2--1,25964
Medacta GroupMOVE71.8-0.8291,4881.0-----7
Medartis HoldingMED45.450.115531.264.738.55--8346
Meier Tobler GroupMTG14.680.5481830.619.2813.5--98518
Metall ZugMETN2,250.01.815950.62,863.4941,915.0-3.183149
Meyer Burger TechnologyMBTN0.399-1.0912830.50.950.317--5689
Mikron HoldingMIKN6.32-0.3161091.19.46.128.53.21,0492
Mobilezone HoldingMOZN11.140.365170.611.28.7810.95.41,09674
Mobimo HoldingMOBN308.01.651,9841.2308.0224.80521.63.21,40267
Molecular PartnersMOLN21.52.1384810.922.212.16--1,27297
NebagNBEN10.30970.510.39.524-4.81,08237
NestleNESNE106.541.757-0.7113.0-31.7-1,26832
Newron PharmaceuticalsNWRN6.751.0481250.59.785.33--90045
NIBE IndustrierNIBEB17.990.3918,3031.718.0111.086-0.81,63985
NovartisNOVN92.781.255242,9401.496.276.9617.73.11,12336
Novavest Real EstateNREN44.30.1132950.1------
ObsEvaOBSN3.842.6741937.215.552.33--276-
OC OerlikonOERL11.13-0.3583,9180.913.648.6315.79.01,02333
Orascom DevelopmentODHN15.0-0.9256312.217.313.4--92927
Orell FuessliOFN113.00.8932291.8115.072.681-5.31,60685
OriorORON88.7-0.565990.392.071.91217.82.51,15551
Panalpina WelttransportPWTN264.81.6126,516-272.0139.51980.51.41,55373
Pargesa HoldingPARG82.750.6086,6200.782.967.1519.43.11,15156
Partners GroupPGHN932.81.28125,8031.2933.8649.80932.32.41,48872
Peach Property GroupPEAN39.80.2522720.341.028.5--1,35880
Perfect HoldingPRFN0.015030.10.0220.013--1,1113
Perrot DuvalPEDU141.03.676170.5162.065.0--1,95822
Phoenix MecanoPM479.00.2094772.1499.393374.013.23.51,08754
Plazza AGPLAN280.01.8185300.6286.0217.469-1.81,29757
PoeninaPNHO47.10.4261950.748.442.429-3.61,11834
PolyphorPOLN7.451.637850.228.04.19--36915
Private Equity HoldingPEHN58.5-0.8481670.463.35255.0-3.41,02522
PSP Swiss PropertyPSPN140.71.2966,6861.0141.097.01320.92.51,44874
Rapid NutritionRAP0.16EUR33.333-1.6----72786
Relief TherapeuticsRLF0.001-16.66720.40.0080.001---1
Rieter HoldingRIEN131.7-0.6046380.6156.0118.27318.63.897238
Roche HoldingRO322.82.15253,5091.3323.6243.91426.32.71,35380
Romande EnergieHREN1,250.001,4760.21,280.01,082.366-2.91,17432
Santhera PharmaceuticalsSANN12.582.611460.522.35.55--2,0599
Schaffner HoldingSAHN202.0-0.4931330.6266.739182.76613.64.581920
Schindler HoldingSCHP257.43.08410,8581.4257.9200.2529.31.61,30677
Schlatter IndustriesSTRN37.82.16243-46.8---1,19611
Schmolz + BickenbachSTLN0.2462.9235181.10.620.19--411-
Schweiter TechnologiesSWTQ1,254.00.9661,8601.21,276.0-29.83.21,50988
Schweizerische NationalbankSNBN5,720.02.3265931.65,964.7454,498.495-0.31,18346
Sensirion HoldingSENS44.7-0.6677080.850.930.0--1,04092
SF Urban PropertiesSFPN103.002910.5105.083.577-3.51,24056
SFS GroupSFSN94.150.483,6580.797.068.618.32.11,21782
SGSSGSN2,690.01.12821,0851.32,697.02,214.76231.82.91,23340
Siegfried HoldingSFZN476.51.2752,1261.0491.0315.79535.20.61,32293
SIG Combibloc GroupSIGN15.822.5945,2461.215.889.509-2.21,65594
SikaSIKA181.51.8826,6611.6184.9124.31842.91.11,43171
SoftwareONE HoldingSWON25.1-1.5694,1240.7------
Sonova HoldingSOON229.31.01315,2991.0238.2175.663-1.31,30531
St. Galler KantonalbankSGKN463.00.6522,8750.8490.029413.0-3.598951
Stadler RailSRAIL48.32-0.1245,0061.3-----40
Starrag Group HoldingSTGN48.06.6671672.256.042.419.32.11,06221
Straumann HoldingSTMN1,001.51.57216,4760.71,006.0698.54358.10.51,43577
SulzerSUN109.01.3013,8690.9113.484.45330.63.21,34436
Sunrise Communications GroupSRCG79.950.5663,7270.681.966.21633.75.21,06255
Swatch GroupUHRN51.751.2726,2691.260.66646.6216.03.193314
TamediaTAMN93.00.7581,0211.2116.22289.010.24.88928
Tecan GroupTECN280.60.5013,4500.5282.2194.74546.60.81,41360
TemenosTEMN151.25-0.49311,3911.0184.55128.14364.50.51,1987
Thurgauer KantonalbankTKBP106.5-1.3894415.5111.099.926-2.61,07227
Tornos HoldingTOHN6.933.1251430.99.6416.528.84.09858
U-blox HoldingUBXN94.90.536990.5101.261.317.01.71,24583
UBS GroupUBSG12.740.47350,9360.913.0989.8610.95.51,06741
Valartis GroupVLRT10.33.0510.211.1959.511-1.01,07126
Valiant HoldingVATN100.41.6191,6431.0113.23792.2-4.496819
Valora HoldingVALN272.00.7411,1240.8290.5-19.54.61,15139
Varia US PropertiesVARN43.20.2324031.444.033.53216.08.11,39381
VATVACN156.80.4164,8741.2164.4-34.62.51,84990
Vaudoise AssurancesVAHN576.005970.8580.0472.49-2.31,20966
Vetropack HoldingVET3,120.0-1.1097130.33,255.01,958.0-1.61,56198
Vifor PharmaVIFN183.30.57612,3440.6183.8120.39778.01.11,50787
VolkswagenVW193.253.34259,0810.5202.3153.0-2.81,25954
Von Roll HoldingROL0.854.9383141.91.380.754--6594
Vontobel HoldingVONN69.250.9484,0810.669.8549.9617.53.01,32983
VP BankVPBN165.0-0.961,0280.5167.0125.48318.23.31,16945
VZ HoldingVZN304.01.1652,5201.6311.0236.87724.61.61,17969
Walliser KantonalbankWKBN114.00.8851,8660.8127.0109.5-2.91,01525
Warteck InvestWARN2,120.00.9525440.12,120.01,741.824-3.31,24259
WISeKey InternationalWIHN2.04.167630.43.541.68--6064
Ypsomed HoldingYPSN137.42.5371,8014.0150.2111.656-0.41,14645
Zehnder GroupZEHN45.56.8084601.546.530.45921.41.81,37689
Zueblin ImmobilienZUBN28.80990.428.821.98-3.51,22047
Zug EstatesZUGN2,390.01.2711,1400.12,420.01,604.36-1.21,50089
Zuger KantonalbankZUGER6,460.0-0.6151,9290.26,540.05,596.166-3.41,18039
Zur Rose GroupROSE121.001,0960.5121.679.8--1,33486
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN402.61.38563,1071.4404.8289.58316.64.71,47168