Comparative Performance Table: Dow Jones Industrials Index close November 12, 2019

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Dow Jones Industrials Index, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (USD)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (USD)52w-Lo (USD)P/EPV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
3mMMM170.840.42998,2420.6217.757150.5820.091629
American ExpressAXP120.89-0.00898,9210.6128.84787.76314.61,16947
AppleAAPL261.96-0.0911,183,8440.5262.79142.0-1,34996
Boeing CompanyBA362.88-1.112204,1961.1440.889287.66754.41,05759
CaterpillarCAT146.34-1.12280,8760.6148.47110.87914.11,23882
ChevronCVX120.960.124228,7200.7125.70897.25617.21,11637
Cisco SystemsCSCO48.370.561207,0590.758.2639.998-1,07424
Coca-Cola CompanyKO51.71-0.251221,5511.055.51443.37728.61,10562
DuPont de NemoursDD72.60.58253,7831.6177.99562.8768.543812
Exxon MobilXOM69.37-1.379293,5121.180.55961.69514.295522
IntelINTC58.2-0.257257,8260.559.5942.86-1,24892
International Business MachinesIBM135.590.089120,1160.8149.404101.091-1,23350
Johnson and JohnsonJNJ131.35-0.477345,6960.7145.909118.49824.795326
JPMorgan Chase and Co.JPM129.16-0.585405,1080.7131.2988.35212.71,26184
McDonald'sMCD193.280.332145,5590.9220.84166.11425.21,09328
Merck and Co.MRK84.121.009214,1680.887.2469.94723.31,18163