Comparative Performance Table: Dow Jones Industrials Index close July 10, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Dow Jones Industrials Index, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (USD)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (USD)52w-Lo (USD)P/EPV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
3mMMM152.850.987,9190.5180.971112.9217.799355
American ExpressAXP93.232.975,0470.9136.74666.32914.176136
AppleAAPL383.680.21,678,7840.4385.27192.58-1,88893
BoeingBA178.443.0100,6982.1386.43289.0-52215
CaterpillarCAT128.011.869,2840.6148.14186.70411.81,02860
ChevronCVX85.233.0159,1230.7121.26350.85341.074638
Cisco SystemsCSCO46.66-0.1199,7390.558.2632.4-81775
Coca-ColaKO45.152.8193,9141.059.07335.94519.293050
DexComDXCM439.64-0.240,2680.9445.52138.28-2,91499
DowDOW40.763.330,1920.5---88644
Exxon MobilXOM42.663.1180,3750.973.50629.53716.061924
Goldman SachsGS205.564.471,0571.4247.392130.03711.11,04854
IBMIBM118.352.3105,0820.8155.0389.36212.492759
IntelINTC59.531.9254,6100.768.56343.385-1,29282
Johnson and JohnsonJNJ142.37-0.1375,1050.5155.919108.40921.91,06677
JPMorgan ChaseJPM96.275.3293,3371.7139.40276.16810.889433
McDonald'sMCD184.880.3137,4690.6216.625123.40724.091262
MerckMRK76.730.1193,6740.591.16264.73919.396056
Microsoft CorporationMSFT213.67-0.31,620,3540.7216.38130.78-1,55095
NIKE Class BNKE97.991.0121,5090.5105.06659.85138.41,14473
PfizerPFE33.831.1187,9200.9-27.60517.883157
Procter and GamblePG123.891.2306,7070.8127.24293.71564.91,14680
Raytheon TechnologiesRTX59.642.690,3791.6156.30551.1312.44776
The Home DepotHD250.110.9268,9990.5259.287139.79524.31,24890
TravelersTRV113.843.528,7830.6151.30776.47912.278153
UnitedHealth GroupUNH291.230.02276,2530.5314.486186.91520.21,21777
Verizon CommunicationsVZ54.491.0225,4791.060.24347.78114.51,04268
VisaV192.550.2328,4950.8213.812133.70636.21,08777
Walgreens Boots AllianceWBA40.122.835,5411.5---72236
WalmartWMT130.682.3370,3081.8133.38102.025.01,17990