Comparative Performance Table: Dow Jones Industrials Index close March 27, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Dow Jones Industrials Index, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (USD)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (USD)52w-Lo (USD)P/EPV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
3mMMM133.24-2.15976,6931.3213.951114.0416.868566
American ExpressAXP88.73-4.88871,6971.8138.1367.011.183753
AppleAAPL247.74-3.7641,119,5821.1327.85170.27-1,31496
Boeing CompanyBA162.0-10.27491,2316.1391.75289.0-45113
CaterpillarCAT105.44-4.57958,0011.4149.50187.59.785169
ChevronCVX68.78-9.95129,2602.6123.04351.644.460927
Cisco SystemsCSCO38.82-4.077166,1781.358.2632.4-74058
Coca-Cola CompanyKO42.81-3.342183,6671.759.60736.2720.597861
DowDOW28.56-3.77421,2111.8----29
Exxon MobilXOM36.95-4.817156,3393.179.41830.1111.050921
IntelINTC52.37-5.708231,9991.369.2942.86-98593
International Business MachinesIBM108.03-4.30595,6751.5157.10990.56-85155
Johnson and JohnsonJNJ123.16-2.61324,4921.5153.521109.1621.593889
JPMorgan Chase and Co.JPM91.4-7.019280,9612.2140.7676.918.597359
McDonald'sMCD164.01-2.078122,2611.7218.069124.2320.791757
Merck and Co.MRK71.73-2.448181,9271.191.88165.2518.791675