Comparative Performance Table: Dow Jones Industrials Index close January 17, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Dow Jones Industrials Index, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (USD)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (USD)52w-Lo (USD)P/EPV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
3mMMM181.350.188104,2851.3215.888149.28721.21,00345
American ExpressAXP131.520.743107,6191.1131.8695.03715.91,35939
AppleAAPL318.731.1071,440,3980.8318.74151.7-2,04598
Boeing CompanyBA324.15-2.365182,4022.0440.889317.69648.693913
CaterpillarCAT147.780.6481,672-149.501110.10614.21,17161
ChevronCVX115.58-1.121218,5471.2124.481-16.41,11919
Cisco SystemsCSCO49.02-0.061209,8421.358.2643.4-1,12311
Coca-Cola CompanyKO56.940.211243,9591.157.1543.05631.51,28863
DuPont de NemoursDD61.56-0.22745,6041.8176.76259.3158.137412
Exxon MobilXOM68.56-0.378290,0851.580.55965.5219.91,04517
IntelINTC59.6-0.101264,0281.060.9742.86-1,23082
International Business MachinesIBM138.310.239122,5251.5149.404--1,24425
Johnson and JohnsonJNJ149.170.654392,5961.3149.41121.57328.11,22273
JPMorgan Chase and Co.JPM138.20.692433,4621.3140.7695.28113.61,42485
McDonald'sMCD211.980.536159,6421.0219.434169.32327.61,22828
Merck and Co.MRK90.97-0.23231,6081.092.6470.60825.21,26168