Comparative Performance Table: Bank sector close January 17, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Bank sector, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (USD)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (USD)52w-Lo (USD)P/EYield(%)PV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio ExteriorBLX22.45-0.5766950.722.8516.72380.26.91,40564
BancorpSouthBXS30.82-0.0653,1030.732.9726.1513.82.31,13363
Bank of AmericaBAC34.71-0.029312,2201.035.7225.8977.41.91,25282
Bank of HawaiiBOH94.130.1283,7910.595.675-17.32.81,35378
Bank of MontrealBMO79.420.17750,7760.779.566.42--1,10141
Bank of Nova Scotia (USA)BNS55.47-0.28867,4590.758.2249.963-1.21,03141
BankUnitedBKU35.160.3433,3381.137.37629.94712.82.41,12065
Byline BancorpBY20.550.8347844.420.616.57413.20.11,16466
Central Pacific FinancialCPF29.00.6598230.830.56-13.93.11,17424
CitigroupC81.120.148177,1010.983.1158.812.12.41,37475
Comerica IncorporatedCMA68.720.7039,9061.285.67257.3889.43.993030
Community Bank SystemCBU71.32-0.283,6871.272.6355.55822.12.21,17667
CredicorpBAP216.850.46317,2350.9243.358197.5634.33.91,00017
Cullen/Frost BankersCFR96.14-0.1976,0150.6103.08278.56913.82.91,04552
Deutsche BankDB8.42-1.40517,4180.79.476.44--94450
F.N.BFNB12.760.794,1461.712.939.90910.83.81,22269
First BanCorpFBP10.4202,2650.711.8459.1179.81.31,13522
First Commonwealth FinancialFCF14.3201,4080.714.9311.88113.12.81,14665
First Horizon NationalFHN17.274.2245,3743.317.33512.94813.23.21,26662
First Republic BankFRC118.18-0.74819,7601.4122.3487.27624.20.61,25487
Flagstar BancorpFBC37.57-0.6612,1220.839.957-9.90.41,29575
Grupo Financiero Santander MexicoBSMX7.261.1141,0660.38.5276.052.52.61,11420
Intercorp Financial ServicesIFS43.052.256-0.9------
JPMorgan Chase and Co.JPM138.20.692433,4621.3140.7695.28113.62.51,42485
KeyCorpKEY19.590.92719,2950.920.5214.50911.33.61,29077
M&T BankMTB163.03-0.56121,5131.1172.63140.56712.82.51,05122
National Bank Holdings Corporation Class ANBHC36.870.1091,1491.038.27830.87314.72.01,16154
New York Community BancorpNYCB11.7-0.2565,7360.713.5989.11515.45.81,24970
Northern TrustNTRS109.381.34323,8101.3110.4883.95--1,22783
OFG BancorpOFG21.99-0.0451,1290.624.79717.3713.81.31,25721
PNC Financial ServicesPNC153.360.48567,1981.3160.583115.06714.22.91,33967
Prosperity BancsharesPB70.66-0.3394,8330.973.87461.09814.92.41,05051
Provident Financial ServicesPFS24.43-0.1231,6120.727.14922.66612.94.61,06231
Regions FinancialRF16.39-1.56215,8101.617.5412.98410.83.61,13570
Royal Bank of CanadaRY81.520.111116,5810.982.5873.195--1,09932
Scully RoyaltySRL11.3-0.1771420.215.7296.421.6-1,6057
Silvergate CapitalSI15.58-1.2052770.2------
Sterling BancorpSTL20.890.3364,2210.522.01617.38610.31.31,18129
Synovus FinancialSNV40.00.8835,8620.740.1231.30111.73.01,21075
Toronto-Dominion BankTD56.740.07102,8410.959.55---1,05621
Truist FinancialTFC56.290.7743,1191.156.9243.35414.03.01,24974
US BancorpUSB55.350.2986,4491.760.6846.76313.32.91,17237
Webster FinancialWBS52.75-0.1144,8550.756.87541.94312.72.91,05270
Wells Fargo and CompanyWFC49.13-0.244207,7881.454.7542.92910.53.91,08063
Western Alliance BancorpWAL58.030.7475,9560.758.338.13813.90.91,33793