Comparative Performance Table: Bank sector close July 10, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Bank sector, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (USD)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (USD)52w-Lo (USD)P/EYield(%)PV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio ExteriorBLX11.043.23431.221.877.5539.212.761614
BancorpSouthBXS20.865.62,1410.932.39817.06-3.577931
Bank of AmericaBAC24.015.4208,3011.235.24817.8269.73.087131
Bank of HawaiiBOH57.215.32,3041.193.93746.23611.34.776023
Bank of MontrealBMO53.582.834,2550.679.9338.31--70030
Bank of Nova Scotia (USA)BNS40.882.649,7151.158.2231.938--75637
BankUnitedBKU17.757.61,6401.136.97413.478.24.858213
Byline BancorpBY11.664.34480.420.6128.1119.40.862218
Central Pacific FinancialCPF14.464.04070.829.89112.2368.16.452213
CitigroupC52.656.5110,9071.481.69531.6647.33.978928
Comerica IncorporatedCMA35.777.14,9730.772.11724.284.55.754014
Community Bank SystemCBU54.965.12,8632.071.53446.66917.13.089544
CredicorpBAP128.742.910,2681.1-110.3052.68.863726
Cullen/Frost BankersCFR68.473.74,2910.897.72547.2619.94.279336
Deutsche BankDB10.13.920,8930.711.164.99--1,36592
F.N.BFNB7.025.72,2681.112.5794.9726.86.866718
First BanCorpFBP5.314.51,1581.010.9863.479.23.450614
First Commonwealth FinancialFCF7.595.07461.414.6126.778.75.562015
First Horizon NationalFHN8.876.12,7641.116.8966.1837.96.566116
First Republic BankFRC105.483.117,6360.6125.1269.92721.60.71,06565
Flagstar BancorpFBC27.974.31,5870.539.8316.7327.00.685436
Grupo Financiero Santander MexicoBSMX3.52-1.75120.38.012.52--45713
Intercorp Financial ServicesIFS26.83-0.63,0971.5-----28
JPMorgan ChaseJPM96.275.3293,3371.7139.40276.16810.82.889433
KeyCorpKEY11.554.711,2660.919.9717.3347.16.472321
M&T BankMTB100.375.412,8751.0170.93584.2328.14.362421
National Bank Holdings Corporation Class ANBHC25.274.17720.637.26120.10510.23.175932
New York Community BancorpNYCB9.693.74,4960.513.1738.05512.47.01,07356
Northern TrustNTRS80.174.916,7750.6110.4860.67--88738
OFG BancorpOFG12.924.96641.1-8.5814.01.654818
PNC Financial ServicesPNC101.62.843,1051.1158.72678.4928.94.577926
Prosperity BancsharesPB54.421.85,1561.674.52542.0211.52.485342
Provident Financial ServicesPFS13.454.68861.024.8668.8719.06.860817
Regions FinancialRF10.294.79,8750.917.1356.8538.06.074625
Royal Bank of CanadaRY68.482.097,9330.582.7449.55--85254
Scully RoyaltySRL7.451.894-15.566.035--52625
Silvergate CapitalSI13.166.52340.5--9.5--50
Sterling BancorpSTL10.437.12,0651.621.7956.9596.42.751213
Synovus FinancialSNV18.795.72,7540.938.7910.7566.36.760612
Toronto-Dominion BankTD44.12.079,9310.859.3133.74--75544
Truist FinancialTFC35.24.747,2650.755.64623.66810.05.176825
US BanKUSB36.446.554,8891.259.26927.9258.84.674026
Webster FinancialWBS25.725.52,3570.652.76517.8847.56.260812
Wells FargoWFC25.526.2104,6291.753.09322.08.98.060012
Western Alliance BancorpWAL34.94.13,5231.158.17320.7187.22.983922