Comparative Performance Table: Bank sector close March 27, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Bank sector, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (USD)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (USD)52w-Lo (USD)P/EYield(%)PV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio ExteriorBLX10.51-17.3743252.922.39210.0437.514.760023
BancorpSouthBXS18.04-0.8791,8162.032.68317.248.14.067930
Bank of AmericaBAC21.6-4.93188,5361.535.49317.957.83.283851
Bank of HawaiiBOH53.13-6.0142,1401.794.8846.79.55.072033
Bank of MontrealBMO47.57-4.49730,4131.579.9338.31--63235
Bank of Nova Scotia (USA)BNS38.74-6.42547,1131.858.2231.938-1.775239
BankUnitedBKU19.35-4.9141,8131.237.37614.56.14.361025
Byline BancorpBY11.052.6954252.320.6618.137.30.560731
Central Pacific FinancialCPF15.020.5354291.530.29112.47.46.156321
CitigroupC43.8-4.82492,2641.782.56332.06.54.576234
Comerica IncorporatedCMA32.87-3.2954,6131.176.87624.284.18.250019
Community Bank SystemCBU57.5-1.4572,9811.572.05847.0117.62.81,02285
CredicorpBAP125.85-2.90910,0032.5238.142118.02.56.756628
Cullen/Frost BankersCFR55.24-4.663,4622.0101.24647.698.05.161434
Deutsche BankDB6.47-7.43913,3840.911.164.99--76571
F.N.BFNB7.36-1.9972,3911.312.7775.056.36.575636
First BanCorpFBP5.387.1711,1691.711.7733.57.03.049823
First Commonwealth FinancialFCF8.85-1.7768701.714.8157.868.34.674839
First Horizon NationalFHN8.32-6.0952,5931.217.1336.276.06.865320
First Republic BankFRC82.341.16713,7672.4122.13570.0616.80.983270
Flagstar BancorpFBC19.95-1.7241,1301.339.89716.765.20.861721
Grupo Financiero Santander MexicoBSMX3.19-6.1764710.28.5272.71-5.950418
Intercorp Financial ServicesIFS26.18-4.453-0.4-----32
JPMorgan Chase and Co.JPM91.4-7.019280,9612.2140.7676.918.53.797359
KeyCorpKEY11.2-2.26910,8632.020.2887.456.96.578634
M&T BankMTB107.29-3.08913,9951.1172.67787.647.83.973042
National Bank Holdings Corporation Class ANBHC23.341.2147281.338.04720.259.13.374040
New York Community BancorpNYCB9.5-6.4044,6571.313.3938.7612.37.291855
Northern TrustNTRS73.98-1.81816,1040.9110.4860.67--83160
OFG BancorpOFG11.72.5426012.024.7978.6312.72.461621
PNC Financial ServicesPNC100.13-2.71143,8741.2160.58379.418.84.487948
Prosperity BancsharesPB49.28-4.6624,6691.174.52542.0210.93.576044
Provident Financial ServicesPFS13.341.918782.326.5429.057.76.955523
Regions FinancialRF9.67-1.8279,2581.117.3536.946.46.375131
Royal Bank of CanadaRY58.98-4.03584,3472.082.7449.55--77548
Scully RoyaltySRL7.8910.195991.215.7296.035--1,09939
Silvergate CapitalSI8.86-11.4891570.3--6.4---
Sterling BancorpSTL11.08-4.5652,1941.621.9417.0055.42.561923
Synovus FinancialSNV18.34-1.3452,6881.539.34610.915.26.758421
Toronto-Dominion BankTD40.5-5.48473,4062.159.5533.74--74444
Truist FinancialTFC33.27-2.94644,6741.556.4524.018.85.378533
US BancorpUSB35.77-1.13354,4601.760.6828.598.64.478336
Webster FinancialWBS21.05-4.2311,9292.253.5818.165.27.644714
Wells Fargo and CompanyWFC30.28-2.006124,1451.654.17225.17.56.567429
Western Alliance BancorpWAL30.71-5.5953,1521.858.68620.96.32.477839