Comparative Performance Table: Bank sector close December 13, 2019

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Bank sector, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (USD)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (USD)52w-Lo (USD)P/EYield(%)PV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio ExteriorBLX21.890.9226780.622.8515.15378.27.01,48857
BancorpSouthBXS32.23-0.4323,2451.232.6623.73114.42.71,21277
Bank of AmericaBAC34.44-0.692309,7910.934.9622.1567.41.91,47688
Bank of HawaiiBOH91.76-0.9283,6960.892.9961.67316.92.81,35778
Bank of MontrealBMO76.930.79949,1841.879.3562.79--1,13842
Bank of Nova Scotia (USA)BNS55.97-1.3468,0671.658.2247.76-1.21,06357
BankUnitedBKU36.26-1.4143,4430.936.7927.34613.22.31,23166
Byline BancorpBY18.960.2117240.620.5815.3912.2-1,03036
Central Pacific FinancialCPF29.52-0.7068381.330.17122.50814.23.01,23645
CitigroupC76.39-0.857166,7740.977.8347.08111.42.51,44977
Comerica IncorporatedCMA71.93-0.33310,3691.185.67257.3889.84.61,12451
Community Bank SystemCBU69.16-0.5033,5760.869.8953.14321.42.81,21062
CredicorpBAP207.9-0.2316,5241.0243.358197.5634.24.11,02523
Cullen/Frost BankersCFR96.62-1.3786,0450.6103.08278.56913.92.91,10451
Deutsche BankDB7.48-1.18915,4731.09.476.44--84362
F.N.BFNB12.47-0.8744,0520.912.68.97310.63.91,29168
First BanCorpFBP10.55-0.5662,2930.611.8457.8219.91.31,22653
First Commonwealth FinancialFCF14.610.0691,4360.914.6911.00813.42.71,23076
First Horizon NationalFHN16.37-1.0285,0941.117.2711.86212.54.21,27976
First Republic BankFRC114.88-0.6419,2080.5116.3978.83523.50.71,30082
Flagstar BancorpFBC37.7-0.3962,1291.439.95725.18210.00.41,35882
Grupo Financiero Santander MexicoBSMX6.683.4069810.78.5275.6662.35.11,19116
Intercorp Financial ServicesIFS39.990.276-1.1------
JPMorgan Chase and Co.JPM136.81-0.877429,1030.8138.8388.35213.52.41,43989
KeyCorpKEY20.06-1.61819,7580.720.4313.23811.63.51,39383
M&T BankMTB170.1-1.09322,4460.8172.596130.42313.32.41,19642
National Bank Holdings Corporation Class ANBHC36.45-1.1391,1360.638.27828.64114.52.11,12932
New York Community BancorpNYCB11.92-0.9145,8430.513.5988.24115.75.71,39190
Northern TrustNTRS108.04-1.67523,5180.7110.4875.96--1,24387
OFG BancorpOFG22.49-0.2661,1550.524.87114.74414.11.21,35774